South Florida Blues Calendar by blues4tania

frameless page
please Email listings to blues4tania [at] yahoo
facebook updates by Tania Blues
at South Florida Blues Calendar

Date Artist/Band/Event Venue City
Wed Mar 29 Aldo Salvent (jazz), 9pm-mid Lagniappe House Miami
Wed Mar 29 Blues Over Easy open jam, 7pm-11pm feat. special guest Joey Gilmore All Stars Sports Bar & Grill, 2301 W Sample (at Powerline) Pompano
Wed Mar 29 Crazy Fingers (Grateful Dead tribute, ABB, classic rock), 8pm $7+ Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Wed Mar 29 JP Soars & The Red Hots, 8pm-mid Blue Jean Blues Fort Lauderdale
Wed Mar 29 CANCELLED: Mark Telesca Double Roads Tavern Jupiter
Wed Mar 29 Micah Scott (roots & blues), 11pm-1:30am Dada, 52 N Swinton Ave Delray Beach
Wed Mar 29 Nigel Mack solo, 8pm Lise Gilly’s birthday celebration! Qbar, 2376 N Federal Hwy Fort Lauderdale
Wed Mar 29 Open blues jam, 9pm Titanic Brewery Coral Gables
Wed Mar 29 Open jam, 8pm-11pm Boston Johnny’s, 2120 N Dixie Hwy Hollywood
Wed Mar 29 Open jam, 9pm Vintage Tap Delray Beach
Wed Mar 29 Open jazz jam, 8pm-11:45pm Alligator Alley, 830 E Oakland Park Blvd 101 Oakland Park
Wed Mar 29 Stet’s Jam, 8pm-mid Mickey’s Tiki Bar, 350 SW 12 Ave (Andrews Ave Ext) Pompano
Wed Mar 29 Berry Duane Oakley’s Indigenous Suspects, 7pm-11pm no cover w/ Thorson Moore, Pedro Arevalo, Todd Cook & Mike Fender Hoosier Bar Osprey
Wed Mar 29 Betty Fox Band, Kaleigh Baker 8pm $10 Skipper's Smokehouse Tampa
Wed Mar 29 Biscuit Miller & The Mix, 7pm Chicago’s Key West
Wed Mar 29 Blues & Beyond Jam, 8pm-11pm w/ Julius Sanna, Burt Boice (updated) & Jeff Abbott Crafted Keg Stuart
Wed Mar 29 Bobby Lee Rodgers Trio (indie, jazz, jamband), 9pm-12:30am Green Parrot Key West
Wed Mar 29 Bryan Lee, 7pm-10pm $5 Blue Rooster Sarasota
Wed Mar 29 Come Back Alice, 10pm 5 O’Clock Club Sarasota
Wed Mar 29 Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 7pm-10pm Englewoods on Dearborn Englewood
Wed Mar 29 Easy Street Bayou from Vermont, 3pm-4pm free Fruitville Library Sarasota
Wed Mar 29 Eddie Wright & Chuck Riley duo, 5pm-10pm House of Blues Orlando Lk Buena Vista
Wed Mar 29 Kid Royal & The Hang-Ups blues jam, 8:30pm LP's Pub Clearwater
Wed Mar 29 Liz Pennock & Dr. Blues, 6pm-9pm The Hangar St Pete
Wed Mar 29 Los Lonely Boys, $30+ Southwest Performing Arts Center Bonita Springs
Wed Mar 29 TC Carr & Bolts of Blue, 7:30pm-10:30pm Hideaway Cafe St Pete
Wed Mar 29 Tommy Lee Cook hosts open stage blues jam, 8pm-11pm Buckingham Blues Bar Fort Myers
Thu Mar 30 Albert Castiglia, 7:30pm-10pm $5, chairs OK, no pets, Blues On The Square Old School Square Delray Beach
Thu Mar 30 Amy Arlo & Friends blues & jazz jam, 9pm Veni Vidi Vici Social Club Miami
Thu Mar 30 Atlantic Blues Band, 8pm-11:30pm Atlantic Grille Delray Beach
Thu Mar 30 Biscuit Fest 6, 8pm $30+: Eric Krasno Band, Lemon City Trio (jazz) opens 8pm Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Thu Mar 30 UPDATED: Bluesnake jam, 7:30pm-11:30pm w/ guest host Nigel Mack Big Dawgs 2, 7357 Davie Rd Extension Davie
Thu Mar 30 Crazy Fingers (Grateful Dead tribute), 8pm-11pm Pigsty BBQ, 706 W Boynton Beach Blvd Boynton
Thu Mar 30 Lone Wolf, Reverend Ron, Uncle Scotchy (one-man bands), 10pm-2am no cover Poorhouse, 110 SW 3 Ave Fort Lauderdale
Thu Mar 30 Los Lonely Boys, 8pm Parker Playhouse Fort Lauderdale
Thu Mar 30 Mark Telesca Band, 8:30pm Maxi’s Lineup/Food Shack Jupiter
Thu Mar 30 Original Band Showcase & Open Mic, 8pm-mid Alligator Alley Oakland Park
Thu Mar 30 Pitbull of Blues Band, 8pm-mid Blue Jean Blues Fort Lauderdale
Thu Mar 30 Pro Blues jam, 8pm-mid w/ Motel Mel-keys, Darrell Raines-gtr, George Caldwell-bass, Randy Robins-dr & Bill Clark Fish House, 10000 SW 56 St Miami
Thu Mar 30 Sol Ruiz Tribu (indie psychedelic Latin blues funk), 9pm Wynwood Yard, 56 NW 29 St Miami
Thu Mar 30 Wynwoods (acoustic newgrass), 9pm Lagniappe House Miami
Thu Mar 30 Andy Frasco & The U.N., 2 openers 8pm $10 Crowbar Tampa
Thu Mar 30 Ari & The Alibis, 7:30pm-10:30pm $5 Blue Rooster Sarasota
Thu Mar 30 Belmont & Jones, 7pm-10pm Woodwright Brewing Dunedin
Thu Mar 30 Betty Fox Band, 9pm-mid Ybor Cigar & Spirits Lakeland
Thu Mar 30 Big Blues Machine duo w/ Big Jim Adam & Mighty Steve Rinker, 6pm Murdock’s Bistro Cocoa
Thu Mar 30 Billy Evanochko (SRV tribute), Backtrack feat. Kid Royal opens 7:30pm $24+ Online Promo Code: SRV Palladium St Pete
Thu Mar 30 Biscuit Miller & The Mix, 7pm Chicago’s Key West
Thu Mar 30 Bobby Lee Rodgers Trio (indie, jazz, jamband), 5:30pm-7pm and 9pm-12:30am Green Parrot Key West
Thu Mar 30 Chuck Riley’s Blues Revue, 8pm-11pm $5 w/ Mark Shane Rhythm & Brews Zephyrhills
Thu Mar 30 Come Back Alice, 9:30pm Ringside St Pete
Thu Mar 30 Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 7pm-10pm Aces Live Bradenton
Thu Mar 30 Jason Haram Group strictly blues jam, 7pm-10pm Swordfish Grill Cortez
Thu Mar 30 Joel DaSilva & The Midnight Howl, 7pm-10pm $5 w/ Steve Strickland & Michael Loschiavo Terra Fermata Stuart
Thu Mar 30 Johnny Sansone, 6pm-10pm Paradise Bar Pensacola Bch
Thu Mar 30 Laura Rain & The Caesars (retro soul & blues from Detroit), 7pm-10pm $3 Englewoods on Dearborn Englewood
Thu Mar 30 Nouveaux Honkies (Americana), 7:30pm-9:15pm Gettin’ Crabby Stuart
Thu Mar 30 Rusty Wright & Laurie Wright duo, 8:30pm Pink Piano Lakeland
Thu Mar 30 Swamp Cabbage, 7pm Ray Lewis Presents Mudville Music Room/Mudville Grille, 3105 Beach Blvd Jacksonville
Thu Mar 30 Walter Parks & Swamp Cabbage Mudville Music Room Jacksonville
Fri Mar 31 Albert Castiglia, 7pm-10pm $45 Annual Beer, Bouron, Burgers & Blues Biltmore Hotel (Granada Room) Coral Gables
Fri Mar 31 BeachDogs (variety), 9:30pm-1:30am Big Dawgs 3, 13010 W SR 84 Davie
Fri Mar 31 Big Apples Brass Band, 9pm-mid Lagniappe House, 3425 NE 2 Ave Miami
Fri Mar 31 Biscuit Fest 6, 9pm $20: Main Squeeze (soul, funk rock) Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Fri Mar 31 Bobby Nathan Band, 5pm-8pm Double Roads Tavern Jupiter
Fri Mar 31 Clay Goldstein, Julius Sanna & Gareth Johnson-violin (funk, blues, jazz), 7:30pm $35 The Parlor,1202 Lucerne Ave Lake Worth
Fri Mar 31 Fusik (funk, soul), 9pm CWS Bar + Kitchen, 522 Lucerne Ave Lake Worth
Fri Mar 31 UPDATED: JL Fulks Band 5pm-8pm; Valerie Tyson Band 9pm-1am Blue Jean Blues Fort Lauderdale
Fri Mar 31 JP Soars & The Red Hots, 9pm-1am Kelly Brothers Irish Pub, 3045 N US-1 Fort Lauderdale
Fri Mar 31 JUke, 6pm-9pm Monty’s Sunset, 300 Alton Rd Miami Beach
Fri Mar 31 Kat Riggins & Blues Revival, 9pm-mid Qbar, 2376 N Federal Hwy Fort Lauderdale
Fri Mar 31 Laura Rain & The Caesars (retro soul & blues from Detroit), 10pm-1:40am Titanic Brewery Coral Gables
Fri Mar 31 Pitbull of Blues Band, 6pm-10pm Grove Bay Grill, 3381 Pan Am Dr Coconut Grove
Fri Mar 31 Tamboka (Latin gypsy voodoo), 9pm-mid Wynwood Yard, 56 NW 29 St Miami
Fri Mar 31 TBA, 9:30pm-12:30am Jo Baby/Rosey Baby, 4587 N University Dr Lauderhill
Fri Mar 31 Wendy Pedersen (jazz), 6pm-10pm Ball & Chain, 1513 SW 8 St Miami
Fri Mar 31 Apocalypse Blues Revue 9:30pm $20; Kraig Kenning 5:30pm-8:30pm South Street Naples
Fri Mar 31 Ari & The Alibis (jazz & blues), 8:30pm Space 39 Fort Myers
Fri Mar 31 Beautiful Bobby Blackmon & The B3 Band, 9pm $5 Barrel Room, 2210 Bay St Fort Myers
Fri Mar 31 Betty Fox Band, 8pm-11pm $10 Blue Rooster Sarasota
Fri Mar 31 Big Blues Machine duo w/ Big Jim Adam & Mighty Steve Rinker, 6:30pm-9:30pm Orleans Bistro & Bar Titusville
Fri Mar 31 Big D & The Dirty Deal, 8pm-mid band’s final show Gator’s Cafe Treasure Island
Fri Mar 31 Biscuit Miller & The Mix, 7pm Chicago’s Key West
Fri Mar 31 Cha Wa (Mardi Gras Indian funk) 7:30pm-10pm, SoulMark opens 6:30pm $10 (kids free) Terra Fermata Stuart
Fri Mar 31 Commander Cody & The New Planet Airmen, 8pm-mid $20 Aces Live Bradenton
Fri Mar 31 David Smash Band, 8pm-mid Cortez Clam Factory Bradenton
Fri Mar 31 Dizzy Juke Band, 6pm-10pm (updated) Paradise Bar Pensacola Bch
Fri Mar 31 Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 6pm-10pm Motorworks Brewing Bradenton
Fri Mar 31 Electric Kif (cosmic funk/jazz/rock/soul fusion), 4pm Ella’s Tampa
Fri Mar 31 Flat Land, 9:30pm Ringside St Pete
Fri Mar 31 Fool’s Paradise, $80: Lettuce, Joe Russo’s Almost Dead, Manic Science, Organ Freeman, Oteil Burbridge, Antwaun Stanley; after-party@ Elk’s $35 w/ Eric Krasno Band & Oteil Burbridge St Augustine Amphitheater St Augustine
Fri Mar 31 Joel DaSilva solo, 7pm-10pm Dolphin Bar & Shrimp House Jensen Beach
Fri Mar 31 Kettle of Fish, 8pm Celtic Ray Punta Gorda
Fri Mar 31 Lauren Mitchell Band, 8pm $22/GA, $35/res CD release party (Side Door Cabaret) Palladium, 253 5th Ave N St Pete
Fri Mar 31 Little Mike & The Tornadoes Tall Paul’s Brew House Gainesville
Fri Mar 31 Los Lonely Boys Plaza Live Orlando
Fri Mar 31 Marty Stokes Band, 7pm-11pm Englewoods on Dearborn Englewood
Fri Mar 31 Paul Stott Group, 9pm The Alley Blues Sanford
Fri Mar 31 Revelers (Louisiana roots), 8pm $13 Skipper's Smokehouse Tampa
Fri Mar 31 RJ Howson & Friends 9:30pm; South Trail 6pm-8pm 5 O’Clock Club Sarasota
Fri Mar 31 Rusty Wright & Laurie Wright duo, 7pm Grove Roots Brewing Winter Haven
Fri Mar 31 Sauce Boss Bill Wharton, 9pm Bradfordville Blues Club Tallahassee
Fri Mar 31 Steve Miller Band, 8pm $39+ Dr Phillips Center Orlando
Sat Apr 01 Big City Band (blues, RnB, classic soul), 9pm-mid Lagniappe House, 3425 NE 2 Ave Miami
Sat Apr 01 Biscuit Fest 6, 8pm $30+: Oteil Burbridge’s Bureau of Sabotage w/ John Kadlecik, Aron Magner-keys & Jeff Franca-drums; Crazy Fingers 8pm Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Sat Apr 01 CrawDebauchery Pre-Parade show, 9am-10:30am w/ Rockin’ Jake & Reggie Sears duo at Green Market Green Market, NE 1st Ave & NE 1st St Pompano
Sat Apr 01 CrawDebauchery Second Line Parade 10am (wear costumes, be part of the parade): Stooges Brass Band, Cha Wa w/ Mardi Gras Indians & Ely High School Marching Band starts at 41 NE 1st St, at Kester Park (10:15am-10:45am), ends at Amphitheater Pompano
Sat Apr 01 UPDATED: CrawDebauchery, 11:30am-10pm $40, $80/VIP, $60/2-days: Rockin’ Jake MC & artist-at-large, Roosevelt Collier, Revivalists, Chubby Carrier, Maggie Koerner, Roddie Romero & The Hub City All Stars, Revelers, Dwayne Dopsie & The Zydeco Hellraisers, Cha Wa, Suitcase Junket (Chubby, Roddie & Revelers play both days Sat & Sun) Pompano Beach Amphitheater grounds Pompano
Sat Apr 01 Dave Morgan’s Jam, 9pm-? Jo Baby/Rosey Baby, 4587 N University Dr Lauderhill
Sat Apr 01 Graham Drout & Terence Bagby, 9am-1pm (call first) Wagons West Restaurant Miami/Pinecrest
Sat Apr 01 UPDATED: Jamie King Colton & The Chrome Skulls (classc rock), 9pm-1am (Pitbull of Blues Band postponed to Apr 22) Blue Jean Blues Fort Lauderdale
Sat Apr 01 JL Fulks Band, 6pm Harbourside Place Jupiter
Sat Apr 01 NattyBōs, 5pm-9pm Fish Depot, 511 NE 4 Ave Boynton
Sat Apr 01 Punk Rock High Reunion: Iko-Iko w/ Nick Kane Churchill’s Miami
Sat Apr 01 Randy Bernsen Jazz Trio, 8:30pm-11:30pm w/ Brad Miller-bass & Steven Rucker-drums LauderAle, 3305 SE 14 Ave Fort Lauderdale
Sat Apr 01 Rockin’ Jake & Reggie Sears duo, 9am-10:30am Green Market, NE 1st Ave & NE 1st St Pompano Beach
Sat Apr 01 Stooges Brass Band, 8pm $35-50 BYOW Arts Garage, 180 NE 1 St Delray Beach
Sat Apr 01 Whipping Post, 8pm-11pm w/ Bonefish Johnny, Bluzy Bob Wysocki, John Bassman Marzlak & Tim Kuchta Downtowner Saloon Fort Lauderdale
Sat Apr 01 1st Blues Fest, 11am-5pm $20: Rusty Wright & Laurie Wright duo 11am, Danny Morris Band 12:30pm, Ben Prestage & Johnny Debt Prestage 2pm, Joey Gilmore & The TCB Express 3:30pm Summer Crush Vineyard, 4200 Johnson Rd Fort Pierce
Sat Apr 01 Apocalypse Blues Revue 9:30pm $20; Kraig Kenning 5:30pm-8:30pm South Street Naples
Sat Apr 01 Ari & The Alibis (jazz & blues), 9pm Made In Italy Venice
Sat Apr 01 Backtrack, 8pm-11pm $5 Blue Rooster Sarasota
Sat Apr 01 Belmont & Jones, 6pm-9pm Spirit of Life Unitarian Universalists Odessa
Sat Apr 01 Billy Evanochko (SRV tribute), 7:30pm $23+ Wayne Densch PAC Sanford
Sat Apr 01 Biscuit Miller & The Mix, 7pm Chicago’s Key West
Sat Apr 01 Chasin’ The Blues, 7pm doors $20: Betty Fox Band, Packrat’s Smokehouse, James Crouch Bank & Blues Daytona Beach
Sat Apr 01 Chris O’Leary Band, 9pm Bradfordville Blues Club Tallahassee
Sat Apr 01 Come Back Alice, 8:30pm-11:30pm Ale & Witch St Pete
Sat Apr 01 Damon Fowler Group, 8pm-mid $15 Aces Live Bradenton
Sat Apr 01 Darcy Malone & The Tangle (rock, funk, RnB), 8pm $13 Skipper's Smokehouse Tampa
Sat Apr 01 Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 2pm car show TBA Tampa
Sat Apr 01 Easy Street Bayou from Vermont, 7pm-9pm (final show for the season at this venue) Zydeco Grille Placida
Sat Apr 01 Fool’s Paradise $80: Lettuce, Floozies, Motet, Main Squeeze, Antwaun Stanley; after-party@ Elk’s $35 w/ Dumpstaphunk & Fools For Funk (allstars) St Augustine Amphitheater St Augustine
Sat Apr 01 Frayed Knot, 6pm-8pm bring chairs Rosehead Park Perry
Sat Apr 01 Hymn For Her, 8pm Darwin Brewing Bradenton
Sat Apr 01 Jack Broadbent, 8pm $25+ Ritz Theatre & Museum Jacksonville
Sat Apr 01 Joey Gilmore & The TCB Express, 4pm Endless Summer Winery Fort Pierce
Sat Apr 01 JP Soars & The Red Hots, 7pm-10pm $5 Terra Fermata Stuart
Sat Apr 01 Kat Crosby Band, 7pm-11pm Englewoods on Dearborn Englewood
Sat Apr 01 Laura Rain & The Caesars (retro soul & blues from Detroit), 7pm-10pm Bayside Grille Key Largo
Sat Apr 01 Matt Rosman, 9pm-1am Dog and Bone Cocoa
Sat Apr 01 Memphis Rub Band, 6pm Cortez Kitchen Cortez
Sat Apr 01 Michael Charles Band, 9pm $5 Barrel Room, 2210 Bay St Fort Myers
Sat Apr 01 Nouveaux Honkies (Americana), 8pm-11:30pm Manatee Island Port Salerno
Sat Apr 01 CORRECTED DAY: Pitbull of Blues Band, 2:30pm-4:30pm Island Fest Founders Park, mm87 Islamorada
Sat Apr 01 Rhythm & Ribs (bring chairs), 11am $10: Andy Frasco & The U.N. 5:30pm-7:15pm, Galactic 8pm-10pm Francis Field, 29 W Castillo Dr St Augustine
Sat Apr 01 Rusty Wright & Laurie Wright duo, 7pm-10pm Catch 41 Naples
Sat Apr 01 Safety Harbor Songfest, 11am-8pm $50/2-days: Fantastic Negrito, Rising Appalachia, more (over two days Sat & Sun) Safety Harbor Waterfront Park Safety Harbor
Sat Apr 01 Sean Chambers Band 8pm-11pm $12 CD release party; Tommy Lee Cook & Friends 3pm-6pm Buckingham Blues Bar Fort Myers
Sat Apr 01 Sheba The Mississippi Queen, 6pm-10pm Louie’s Seafood Steak & Oyster Bar Ocala
Sat Apr 01 Smokin’ Torpedoes, 8pm-mid Sanford Brewing Company Sanford
Sat Apr 01 Steve Miller Band, 8pm $54-170 Ruth Eckerd Hall Clearwater
Sat Apr 01 Walter Parks & Swamp Cabbage Mount Dora Brewing Mount Dora
Sat Apr 01 Whiskey Obsession Street Party, 6pm-1am free: Luxury Mane 6pm, Have Gun Will Travel 7:20pm, Lower Dens 9pm, Thomas Wynn & The Believers 10:20pm, RJ Howson Band 11:40pm-1am Gator Club outside, Lemon Ave (street closure) Sarasota
Sat Apr 01 Willie & The Po Boys, 1pm-4pm Sleepy Hollow Floral City
Sun Apr 02 Biscuit Fest 6, 4pm $35+: Matt Schofield, Albert Castiglia Band, Chris O’Leary Band; artists at large Ron Holloway & Roosevelt Collier Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Sun Apr 02 UPDATED: CrawDebauchery, 11:30am-10pm $40, $80/VIP: Rockin’ Jake MC & artist-at-large, Raw Oyster Cult, Hip Abduction, Chubby Carrier, Revelers, Stooges Brass Band, Roddie Romero & The Hub City Allstars, Darcy Malone & The Tangle, Rodeo Clowns Pompano Beach Amphitheater grounds Pompano
Sun Apr 02 Livestock Pop Music Festival, noon-5pm $10/suggested to benefit Tomorrow’s Rainbow, alcohol-free event, bring lawn chairs: The Promises Band (rock, soul, Motown w/ Roy Phillips, Sheldon Voss, Larry Lebin, Chris Lloyd & David Voss) The Ranch, 4341 NW 39 Ave Coconut Creek
Sun Apr 02 Bobby Nathan Band (variety), 8pm-mid Johnnie Brown's Delray Beach
Sun Apr 02 Crazy Fingers (Grateful Dead tribute), 7:30pm Boston’s On The Beach Delray Beach
Sun Apr 02 Ella Herrera, 11am-2pm Sunday brunch Dada, 52 N Swinton Ave Delray Beach
Sun Apr 02 Jeff Prine & Three Generations of Jazz & Blues, 11am-2pm feat. Juanita Dixon, Carrie Furman & Wendy Pedersen (Riverwalk Sunday Jazz Brunch) Esplanade Pavilion, 400 SW 2 St Fort Lauderdale
Sun Apr 02 NattyBōs, 5pm-9pm Fish Depot, 511 NE 4 Ave Boynton
Sun Apr 02 Open Mic & Allstar Jam, 8:30pm Johnny Q’s Palm Springs
Sun Apr 02 Pitbull of Blues Band, 4pm-7pm (updated) Downtowner Saloon Fort Lauderdale
Sun Apr 02 Berry Duane’s Oakley’s Sunday Service, 4:20pm-9pm w/ special guests Hoosier Bar Osprey
Sun Apr 02 Betty Fox Band, 4pm-7pm Ale & Witch St Pete
Sun Apr 02 Big Jim Adams, noon-4pm (gospel & blues) Murdock’s Bistro Cocoa Village
Sun Apr 02 Cigar City Blues Band, 5pm $10 feat. Kellie Rucker w/ Steve Arvey & Aaron Fowler Skipper's Smokehouse Tampa
Sun Apr 02 Commander Cody & The New Planet Airmen, 2pm-6pm Earl's Hideaway Sebastian
Sun Apr 02 Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 3pm-6pm Snook’s Bayside, Royal Palm Marina Englewood
Sun Apr 02 Joey Gilmore & The TCB Express, 2pm-6pm Lou’s Blues Indialantic
Sun Apr 02 Kraig Kenning, 2pm-5pm by Neiman Marcus Miromar Mall Estero
Sun Apr 02 Laura Rain & The Caesars (retro soul & blues from Detroit), 4:30pm-7:30pm $5 all ages Terra Fermata Stuart
Sun Apr 02 Lucky Losers, 6pm-10pm Cathy Lemons & Phil Berkowitz w/ Laura Chavez, Paul Niehaus IV & Ronnie Smith Paradise Bar Pensacola Bch
Sun Apr 02 Memphis Rub Band, 4pm-8pm Stragglers Sarasota
Sun Apr 02 Nouveaux Honkies (Americana), 4pm-7pm w/ Jerry Tillman (weather permitting) Tuckahoe Mansion concert series, bring lawn chairs Indian River Park Jensen Beach
Sun Apr 02 Piano Bob’s 88s, 6:30pm w/ Bonefish Johnny & Lou Abbott Little Bar Restaurant Goodland
Sun Apr 02 MOVED TO Sat Apr 1: Pitbull of Blues Band Founders Park Islamorada
Sun Apr 02 Rhythm & Ribs, $5 (bring chairs): Eager Beaver noon-2:30pm, Biscuit Miller & The Mix 2:45pm-5pm Francis Field, 29 W Castillo Dr St Augustine
Sun Apr 02 Steve Miller Band, Los Lonely Boys open 7pm St Augustine Amphitheater St Augustine
Sun Apr 02 Tommy Lee Cook hosts open stage blues jam, 3pm-6pm Buckingham Blues Bar Fort Myers
Mon Apr 03 Biscuit Jam, 8pm-11pm no cover feat. Chris O’Leary (corrected) w/ Mark Telesca & The Funky Biscuit Allstars Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Mon Apr 03 Open acoustic jam, 7:30pm Double Roads Tavern Jupiter
Mon Apr 03 Open mic, 10pm-1am Dada, 52 N Swinton Ave Delray Beach
Mon Apr 03 Unplugged open mic (folk, country, blues, rock), 8pm-11pm Murphy’s Tavern, 2925 E Commercial Blvd Fort Lauderdale
Mon Apr 03 Zach Larmer Electric Band (jazz, funk, soul), 9pm Lagniappe House Miami
Mon Apr 03 Eddie Wright's open jam, 7pm-11pm Keith's Oaks Bar Brandon
Mon Apr 03 Rusty Wright & Laurie Wright duo, 6pm-9pm South Street Naples
Mon Apr 03 TC Carr & Bolts of Blue, 6pm-10pm Ka'Tiki Sunset Beach Treasure Island
Tue Apr 04 Blue Tuesday, 8:30pm-11:30pm no cover: Mitch Woods & His Rocket 88s w/ horns & it’s Mitch’s birthday celebration! Boston’s On The Beach Delray Beach
Tue Apr 04 Iko-Iko, 7pm-11pm Mardi Gras Casino Pembroke Pines
Tue Apr 04 Josh “The Pitbull of Blues” Rowand acoustic jam, 8pm-10pm Qbar, 2376 N Federal Hwy Fort Lauderdale
Tue Apr 04 Mark Telesca’s acoustic open mic, 8pm-11pm American Rock Bar & Grill Deerfield Beach
Tue Apr 04 Open jam, 8pm-11pm Rudy’s Pub, 9 N J St Lake Worth
Tue Apr 04 Nick Hetko (jazz, piano), 9pm-mid Lagniappe House, 3425 NE 2 Ave Miami
Tue Apr 04 Betty Fox & Friends acoustic open mic, 8pm-mid LP's Pub Clearwater
Tue Apr 04 Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, Toots Lorraine & The Traffic open, 7pm Ponte Vedra Concert Hall Ponte Vedra Bch
Tue Apr 04 Big Blues Machine duo w/ Big Jim Adam & Mighty Steve Rinker, 6:30pm-9:30pm Matt’s Casbah Melbourne
Tue Apr 04 Eddie Wright’s open jam 8:30pm Ybor Cigar & Spirits Lakeland
Tue Apr 04 Open jam, 7:30pm-10:30pm Chicago Boys, 2245 Winkler Fort Myers
Tue Apr 04 Pro blues jam, 6pm-9pm Harry & The Natives Hobe Sound
Tue Apr 04 Sunnyland Steve acoustic, 7:30pm-10:30pm Lucky Lure Orlando
Tue Apr 04 TC Carr, 8pm-10pm Ale & Witch St Pete
Tue Apr 04 Terraplane duo, 6:30pm Ballyhoo Gainesville
Tue Apr 04 Willie Miller & Friends Pro Jam (variety), 7pm-10pm Porky’s Roadhouse Port Charlotte
Wed Apr 05 Albert Cummings, 8pm $20+ Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Wed Apr 05 Blues Over Easy open jam, 7pm-11pm feat. special guests Kat Riggins & Josh “The Pitbull of Blues” Rowand All Stars Sports Bar & Grill, 2301 W Sample (at Powerline) Pompano
Wed Apr 05 The French Horn Collective (gypsy jazz, swing, world), 9pm Lagniappe House Miami
Wed Apr 05 Open blues jam, 9pm Titanic Brewery Coral Gables
Wed Apr 05 Open jam, 8pm-11pm Boston Johnny’s, 2120 N Dixie Hwy Hollywood
Wed Apr 05 Open jam, 9pm Vintage Tap Delray Beach
Wed Apr 05 Open jazz jam, 8pm-11:45pm Alligator Alley, 830 E Oakland Park Blvd 101 Oakland Park
Wed Apr 05 Stet’s Jam, 8pm-mid Mickey’s Tiki Bar, 350 SW 12 Ave (Andrews Ave Ext) Pompano
Wed Apr 05 Ana Popovic Ponte Vedra Concert Hall Ponte Vedra Bch
Wed Apr 05 Berry Duane Oakley’s Indigenous Suspects, 7pm-11pm no cover w/ Thorson Moore, Pedro Arevalo, Todd Cook & Mike Fender Hoosier Bar Osprey
Wed Apr 05 Bryan Lee, 7pm-10pm $5 Blue Rooster Sarasota
Wed Apr 05 Come Back Alice, 10pm 5 O’Clock Club Sarasota
Wed Apr 05 Joel DaSilva solo, 7:30pm Barrel Room, 2210 Bay St Fort Myers
Wed Apr 05 JP Soars & The Red Hots 3-week European tour Belgium, Germany, Austria, France, Netherlands Europe
Wed Apr 05 Kid Royal & The Hang-Ups blues jam, 8:30pm LP's Pub Clearwater
Wed Apr 05 Larry Baeder Band feat. Rockin’ Jake, 5:30pm-7pm Muddy Waters tribute Green Parrot Key West
Wed Apr 05 Larry Baeder & Rockin’ Jake duo, 8pm-mid Island Dogs Key West
Wed Apr 05 Lauren Mitchell duo, 6:30pm JR’s Old Packinghouse Cafe Sarasota
Wed Apr 05 Lucky Losers, 7pm-10pm Cathy Lemons & Phil Berkowitz w/ Laura Chavez, Paul Niehaus IV & Ronnie Smith Englewoods on Dearborn Englewood
Wed Apr 05 Tommy Lee Cook hosts open stage blues jam, 8pm-11pm Buckingham Blues Bar Fort Myers
Thu Apr 06 Amy Arlo & Friends blues & jazz jam, 9pm Veni Vidi Vici Social Club Miami
Thu Apr 06 Atlantic Blues Band, 8pm-11:30pm Atlantic Grille Delray Beach
Thu Apr 06 Bluesnake jam, 7:30pm-11:30pm Big Dawgs 2, 7357 Davie Rd Extension Davie
Thu Apr 06 Buddy Guy, The Rides (Stephen Stills, Kenny Wayne Shepherd & Barry Goldberg), 8pm Pompano Beach Amphitheater Pompano
Thu Apr 06 Funkabilly Playboys (eclectic), 8:30pm-12:30am Double Roads Tavern Jupiter
Thu Apr 06 Resonant Rogues (gypsy jazz, Balkan, old-time, blues from Asheville), 9pm-mid Lagniappe House Miami
Thu Apr 06 Albert Cummings 8:30pm-10pm, Jay Stollman opens 7pm $22 Terra Fermata Stuart
Thu Apr 06 Ana Popovic, 7pm $42 Lyric Theatre Stuart
Thu Apr 06 Chuck Riley’s Blues Revue, 8pm-11pm $5 w/ Kellie Rucker Rhythm & Brews Zephyrhills
Thu Apr 06 Coco Montoya, 7pm-10pm $10/adv, $15/door Porky’s Roadhouse Charlotte Harbor
Thu Apr 06 Damon Fowler Group, 7:30pm-10:30pm $10 Blue Rooster Sarasota
Thu Apr 06 Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 7pm-10pm Aces Live Bradenton
Thu Apr 06 Ella Jet acoustic, 9:30pm Ringside St Pete
Thu Apr 06 JP Soars & The Red Hots Charivari Ulm, Germany
Thu Apr 06 Kraig Kenning, 6pm-9pm outside, bring chairs Mercato Mall Naples
Thu Apr 06 RJ Howson Band at the Rays Game Tropicana Field St Pete
Thu Apr 06 Rockin’ Jake Band, 7pm-10pm Englewoods on Dearborn Englewood
Thu Apr 06 Tampa Bay Blues Festival Kick-Off: Samantha Fish 8pm Palladium St Pete
Fri Apr 07 Coco Montoya, Joe Moss Band opens 9pm $25+ Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Fri Apr 07 Fabi (world roots), 9pm-mid Lagniappe House Miami
Fri Apr 07 From Ma Rainey to Miles Davis, A Blues Journey w/ Steve Miller, Jimmie Vaughan, Mike Flanagan, Shelly Berg Arsht Center, 1300 Biscayne Miami
Fri Apr 07 Joey Gilmore w/ Kat Riggins, 9pm-1am Blue Jean Blues Fort Lauderdale
Fri Apr 07 Ketchy Shuby (downtown soul/funk), 9pm Wynwood Yard, 56 NW 29 St Miami
Fri Apr 07 Albert Castiglia opens 8pm $25 for Toronzo Canon bluebirdshows.com Sunrise Theatre, 117 S 2 St Fort Pierce
Fri Apr 07 Ben Prestage, 8pm-11pm $10 Buckingham Blues Bar Fort Myers
Fri Apr 07 Big Bad Voodoo Daddy Polk Theatre Lakeland
Fri Apr 07 Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 8pm $10 Hideaway Cafe St Pete
Fri Apr 07 Joel DaSilva & The Midnight Howl, 9pm $5 Barrel Room, 2210 Bay St Fort Myers
Fri Apr 07 JP Soars & The Red Hots Reigen Live Vienna, Austria
Fri Apr 07 Kettle of Fish, 8pm-11pm $5 Blue Rooster Sarasota
Fri Apr 07 Memphis Rub Band, 8pm-mid Cortez Clam Factory Bradenton
Fri Apr 07 Mike Kach & Friends, 6pm-8pm w/ RJ Howson 5 O'Clock Club Sarasota
Fri Apr 07 Rusty Wright Band, 9pm Bradfordville Blues Club Tallahassee
Fri Apr 07 Springing The Blues, 5pm-10pm free: blues lounge stage - Matt Schofield Band 5pm-6pm, Bryce Alistair Band 6:20pm, Spice & The Po Boys 7:40pm, Corbitt Brothers 9pm-10pm; main stage - Spice & The Po Boys 5pm, Corbitt Brothers 6pm, Matt Schofield Band 7:15pm-8:15pm, Chubby Carrier & the Bayou Swamp Band 8:30pm-10pm Seawalk Plaza Jacksonville Bch
Fri Apr 07 Tampa Bay Blues Festival: Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones feat. Dennis Gruenling 12:30pm, Jordan Patterson Band 2:30pm, Albert Cummings 4:30pm, Ana Popovic 6:30pm, Buddy Guy 8:30pm-10pm Vinoy Park St Pete
Fri Apr 07 Tampa Bay Blues Festival After-Shows, free: Dennis Gruenling 8:30pm, Albert Cummings 10:30pm Ale & Witch Ringside
Fri Apr 07 Tampa Bay Blues Festival After-Shows, free: Jordan Patterson 10:30pm, Dawn Tyler Watson 12:30am Ringside Ringside
Fri Apr 07 Walter Parks & Swamp Cabbage Gram Parsons Derry Down, 297 5th St NW Winter Haven
Sat Apr 08 Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, 8pm $50+ Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Sat Apr 08 Bobby Nathan Band, 7pm-11pm Banana Boat Boynton
Sat Apr 08 CultureFest 305, 10am-5pm (register free online): Lee Boys HistoryMiami Museum, 101 W Flagler St Miami
Sat Apr 08 Dave Morgan’s Jam, 9pm-? Jo Baby/Rosey Baby, 4587 N University Dr Lauderhill
Sat Apr 08 Dionne Warwick, 8pm The Pavilion, Seminole Casino Coconut Creek
Sat Apr 08 UPDATED: Iko-Iko, 9pm-1am (CANCELLED: NattyBōs) Kelly Brothers Irish Pub, 3045 N US-1 Fort Lauderdale
Sat Apr 08 Joe Friday Band (classic rock, blues), 8pm-mid Rips Sports Bar, Diamond Strike Lanes, 2200 N US-1 Pompano
Sat Apr 08 Lauren Mitchell Band, 8pm $35-50 CD release party BYOW Arts Garage, 180 NE 1 St Delray Beach
Sat Apr 08 Leon Foster Thomas (steel pan, jazz), 9pm-mid Lagniappe House Miami
Sat Apr 08 Woofstock to benefit Jason Bartlett Animal Rescue, 5pm-10pm, family event: Blues Doctor Mr. O & The Soul Edition 6pm-7:15pm, Girl Jerry feat. Joni Bottari & JD Danner (Grateful Dead tribute), Validations (50s-60s) Bryant Park Lake Worth
Sat Apr 08 Ari & The Alibis (jazz & blues), 7pm-11pm Englewoods on Dearborn Englewood
Sat Apr 08 Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 7pm-10pm Swordfish Grill Cortez
Sat Apr 08 Jason Haram Group, 8pm-11pm $5 Rhythm & Brews Zephyrhills
Sat Apr 08 Jeff Jensen Band, 9pm Bradfordville Blues Club Tallahassee
Sat Apr 08 JP Soars & The Red Hots Jazz Club Klagenfurt, Austria
Sat Apr 08 One Eyed Cat, 4pm-5pm Veterans benefit & car show Tom’s High On The Hog Real Pit BBQ Keystone Heights
Sat Apr 08 Springing The Blues, noon-10pm free: main stage - Betty Fox Band noon-1pm, Dawn Tyler Watson w/ The Ben Racine Band 5:50pm-6:50pm, Albert Cummings 7:10pm-8:10pm, Eric Gales 8:30pm-10pm; blues lounge stage - Betty Fox 2:50pm, Albert Cummings 4:10pm, Dawn Taylor Watson w/ Ben Racine Band 8:40pm-10pm Seawalk Plaza Jacksonville Bch
Sat Apr 08 Sweet Bev Perron, 9pm $5 Barrel Room, 2210 Bay St Fort Myers
Sat Apr 08 Tampa Bay Blues Festival: Matt Schofield 12:30pm; Samantha Fish 2:30pm; Toronzo Cannon 4:30pm; Coco Montoya 6:30pm; The Rides w/ Stephen Stills, Kenny Wayne Shepherd & Barry Goldberg 8:30pm-10pm Vinoy Park St Pete
Sat Apr 08 Tampa Bay Blues Festival After-Shows, free: Toronzo Cannon 8:30pm, Matt Schofield 10:30pm Ale & Witch Ringside
Sat Apr 08 Tampa Bay Blues Festival After-Shows, free: JW-Jones 10:30pm, Coco Montoya 12:30am Ringside St Pete
Sat Apr 08 TC Carr & Bolts of Blue, 8pm-11pm $5 Blue Rooster Sarasota
Sun Apr 09 Crazy Fingers (Grateful Dead tribute), 7:30pm Boston’s On The Beach Delray Beach
Sun Apr 09 Joel DaSilva & The Midnight Howl, 11am-2pm Sunday brunch Dada, 52 N Swinton Ave Delray Beach
Sun Apr 09 Open Mic & Allstar Jam, 8:30pm Johnny Q’s Palm Springs
Sun Apr 09 Ben Prestage Hibiscus Festival Fort Pierce
Sun Apr 09 Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, $40+ Southwest Performing Arts Center Bonita Springs
Sun Apr 09 Dania Beach Seafood Festival: Pitbull of Blues Band noon-1pm Frost Park, 300 NW 2 St Dania
Sun Apr 09 Kat Riggins & Blues Revival, 6pm-9pm Monty’s Sunset, 300 Alton Rd Miami Beach
Sun Apr 09 Open Mic & Allstar Jam, 8:30pm Johnny Q’s Palm Springs
Sun Apr 09 Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 3pm-6pm Cortez Kitchen Cortez
Sun Apr 09 George Worthmore acoustic, 6pm-9pm Blue Rooster Sarasota
Sun Apr 09 Hibiscus Festival: Ben Prestage TBA Vero Beach
Sun Apr 09 Jason Haram Group, 5pm-9pm Aces Live Bradenton
Sun Apr 09 Kraig Kenning, 2pm-5pm by Neiman Marcus Miromar Mall Estero
Sun Apr 09 Springing The Blues, noon-8pm free: blues lounge stage - Hat & Matching Suitcase 1:20pm-2:20pm, Brandon Santini 5:20pm, James Armstrong 6:40pm-8pm; main stage - Brandon Santini 2pm, James Armstrong 3:20pm, Toronzo Cannon 4:40pm, Coco Montoya 6:30pm-8pm Seawalk Plaza Jacksonville Bch
Sun Apr 09 Stacey Mitchhart Big Band, 2pm-6pm Earl's Hideaway Sebastian
Sun Apr 09 Tampa Bay Blues Festival: Backtrack 1pm, JW-Jones 2:30pm, Lee Boys 4:30pm, Dawn Tyler Watson 6:30pm, Tab Benoit 8:30pm-10pm Vinoy Park St Pete
Sun Apr 09 Tommy Lee Cook hosts open stage blues jam, 3pm-6pm Buckingham Blues Bar Fort Myers
Mon Apr 10 Biscuit Jam, 8pm-11pm no cover feat. RJ Howson w/ Mark Telesca & The Funky Biscuit Allstars Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Mon Apr 10 Open acoustic jam, 7:30pm Double Roads Tavern Jupiter
Mon Apr 10 Open mic, 10pm-1am Dada, 52 N Swinton Ave Delray Beach
Mon Apr 10 Unplugged open mic (folk, country, blues, rock), 8pm-11pm Murphy’s Tavern, 2925 E Commercial Blvd Fort Lauderdale
Mon Apr 10 Zach Larmer Electric Band (jazz, funk, soul), 9pm Lagniappe House Miami
Mon Apr 10 Coco Montoya Band, 7pm-9pm $25 Beaches Museum Chapel, 505 Beach Blvd Jacksonville Bch
Mon Apr 10 JP Soars & The Red Hots Banana Peel Ruiselede, Belgium
Mon Apr 10 Eddie Wright's open jam, 7pm-11pm Keith's Oaks Bar Brandon
Mon Apr 10 TC Carr & Bolts of Blue, 6pm-10pm Ka'Tiki Sunset Beach Treasure Island
Tue Apr 11 Blue Tuesday, 8:30pm-11:30pm no cover: Damon Fowler Group Boston’s On The Beach Delray Beach
Tue Apr 11 Iko-Iko, 7pm-11pm Mardi Gras Casino Pembroke Pines
Tue Apr 11 Ben Prestage, 6pm-9pm (weather permitting) Pelican Cafe Stuart
Tue Apr 11 Lucky Losers, 7:30pm Cathy Lemons & Phil Berkowitz w/ Laura Chavez, Paul Niehaus IV & Ronnie Smith Little Bar Restaurant Goodland
Tue Apr 11 Suitcase Full of Blues, 7pm-10pm Blue Rooster Sarasota
Tue Apr 11 TC Carr, 8pm-10pm Ale & Witch St Pete
Wed Apr 12 Blues Over Easy open jam, 7pm-11pm feat. special guest Rockin’ Jake All Stars Sports Bar & Grill, 2301 W Sample (at Powerline) Pompano
Wed Apr 12 Shaw Davis & The Black Ties, 8pm Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Wed Apr 12 Bryan Lee, 7pm-10pm $5 Blue Rooster Sarasota
Thu Apr 13 Lucky Losers, 8pm Cathy Lemons & Phil Berkowitz w/ Laura Chavez, Paul Niehaus IV & Ronnie Smith Mickey’s Tiki Bar, 350 SW 12 Ave (Andrews Ave Ext) Pompano
Thu Apr 13 Mark Telesca Band, 7:30pm-10pm $5, chairs OK, no pets, Blues On The Square Old School Square Pavilion Delray Beach
Thu Apr 13 Alex Lopez Express, 6:30pm-10:30pm Ka'Tiki Sunset Beach Treasure Island
Thu Apr 13 Chuck Riley’s Blues Revue, 8pm-11pm feat. RJ Howson Rhythm & Brews Zephyrhills
Thu Apr 13 Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 7pm-10pm Englewoods on Dearborn Englewood
Thu Apr 13 Joe Moss Band, 8:30pm-11pm Ale & Witch St Pete
Thu Apr 13 Paul Stott Group, 5pm outside The Alley Blues Sanford
Fri Apr 14 Amy Arlo & Almost Blue, 5pm-9pm Dania Beach Bar & Grill, 65 N Beach Rd Dania Beach
Fri Apr 14 Billy Burns & The Blue Falcons, 9pm-12:30am w/ Good Rockin’ Johnny Wenzel, Mike Ancona & Steve Jeremia Jo Baby/Rosey Baby, 4587 N University Dr Lauderhill
Fri Apr 14 Electric Kif (cosmic funk/jazz/rock/soul fusion), 9pm CWS Bar + Kitchen, 522 Lucerne Ave Lake Worth
Fri Apr 14 Lucky Losers, 9pm-1am Cathy Lemons & Phil Berkowitz w/ Laura Chavez, Paul Niehaus IV & Ronnie Smith Blue Jean Blues Fort Lauderdale
Fri Apr 14 Piano Bob’s 88s, 9pm (corrected date) Fritz & Franz Bierhaus Coral Gables
Fri Apr 14 Sean Chambers Band, 7pm-9pm free on the beach Pompano Beach
Fri Apr 14 Albert Castiglia, 9pm Bradfordville Blues Club Tallahassee
Fri Apr 14 Ben Prestage, 7pm-10pm Terra Fermata Stuart
Fri Apr 14 Betty Fox, 7pm no cover Quail Hollow Wesley Chapel
Fri Apr 14 Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 6pm-10pm Motorworks Brewing Bradenton
Fri Apr 14 Joe Moss Band, 9pm $5 Barrel Room, 2210 Bay St Fort Myers
Fri Apr 14 Joel DaSilva w/ Anni Piper Band Mac Arnold’s SC
Fri Apr 14 Lauren Mitchell Band, 8pm-11pm $5 Blue Rooster Sarasota
Fri Apr 14 Selwyn Birchwood Band, 7pm-10pm Terra Fermata Stuart
Fri Apr 14 Shaw Davis & The Black Ties, 9:30pm Tall Paul’s Brew House Gainesville
Fri Apr 14 Terry Hanck Band, 8pm-mid $13 Aces Live Bradenton
Fri Apr 14 Tinsley Ellis, Damon Fowler Group opens 8pm $18 Skipper's Smokehouse Tampa
Fri Apr 14 Wendy Rich hosts Lazy Boy, 6pm-9pm Riverside Restaurant Nobleton
Sat Apr 15 Dave Morgan’s Jam, 9pm-? Jo Baby/Rosey Baby, 4587 N University Dr Lauderhill
Sat Apr 15 Rockin’ Jake Band, 9pm-mid Smoke Inn Delray Beach
Sat Apr 15 Albert Castiglia Band, 8pm $15 Aces Live Bradenton
Sat Apr 15 Backyard Blues Fest, 1pm-11pm $10: Terry Hanck Band 5:30pm outside & 9:30pm inside, Bridget Kelly Band 3:30pm, Tommy Lee Cook & The Heathens 2pm outside & 7:30pm inside Buckingham Blues Bar Fort Myers
Sat Apr 15 Damon Fowler Group, 7pm-10pm $5/adv, $10/door Porky’s Roadhouse Port Charlotte
Sat Apr 15 Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 8:30pm-11:30pm Ale & Witch St Pete
Sat Apr 15 Joe Moss Band, 9pm $5 Barrel Room, 2210 Bay St Fort Myers
Sat Apr 15 Joel DaSilva w/ Anni Piper Band Glass House VA
Sat Apr 15 John Primer Band, 9pm Bradfordville Blues Club Tallahassee
Sat Apr 15 Les Dudek, 7pm-9pm $10 per person for the show (park admission free after 6pm) Highlands Hammock State Park Sebring
Sat Apr 15 Lucky Losers, 5:30pm Cathy Lemons & Phil Berkowitz w/ Laura Chavez, Paul Niehaus IV & Ronnie Smith Sunset Saturday Music Series Vero Beach
Sat Apr 15 Selwyn Birchwood Band, 8pm-11pm $12-15 Blue Rooster Sarasota
Sat Apr 15 Tinsley Ellis 8:30pm-10pm, Jay Stollman Band opens 7pm $15; Deal James 10pm Terra Fermata Stuart
Sun Apr 16 French Horn Collective (gypsy jazz, swing), 7pm $35-50 Arts Garage, 180 NE 1 St Delray Beach
Sun Apr 16 Pitbull of Blues Band, 4pm-7pm Downtowner Saloon Fort Lauderdale
Sun Apr 16 Annika Chambers Band, 2pm-6pm Earl's Hideaway Sebastian
Sun Apr 16 Betty Fox Band, 4pm-7pm Ale & Witch St Pete
Sun Apr 16 Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 3pm-6pm Snook’s Bayside, Royal Palm Marina Englewood
Sun Apr 16 Joel DaSilva w/ Anni Piper Band TBA Nashville
Mon Apr 17 Biscuit Jam, 8pm-11pm no cover Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Mon Apr 17 Open acoustic jam, 7:30pm Double Roads Tavern Jupiter
Mon Apr 17 Open mic, 10pm-1am Dada, 52 N Swinton Ave Delray Beach
Mon Apr 17 Unplugged open mic (folk, country, blues, rock), 8pm-11pm Murphy’s Tavern, 2925 E Commercial Blvd Fort Lauderdale
Tue Apr 18 Blue Tuesday, 8:30pm-11:30pm no cover: Annika Chambers Boston’s On The Beach Delray Beach
Tue Apr 18 Iko-Iko, 7pm-11pm Mardi Gras Casino Pembroke Pines
Wed Apr 19 Big Brass Bed (Dylan tribute), 8pm Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Wed Apr 19 Blues Over Easy open jam, 7pm-11pm feat. special guest Joel DaSilva All Stars Sports Bar & Grill, 2301 W Sample (at Powerline) Pompano
Wed Apr 19 Annika Chambers Band, 7pm-10pm Englewoods on Dearborn Englewood
Wed Apr 19 Bryan Lee, 7pm-10pm $5 Blue Rooster Sarasota
Wed Apr 19 Terry Hanck Band, 7pm-10pm Terra Fermata Stuart
Wed Apr 19 Wanee Wednesday - Remembering Butch Trucks: Butch’s Freight Train Band w/ Luther Dickinson & Cody Dickinson 11:30pm, New Orleans Suspects, Crazy Fingers, Ben Sparaco Band, Matt Reynolds, Brothers & Sisters Spirit of the Suwanee Music Park Live Oak
Thu Apr 20 Nouveaux Honkies (Americana), 8pm Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Thu Apr 20 Terry Hanck Band, 7pm-11pm NYY Steakhouse, Seminole Casino Coconut Creek
Thu Apr 20 Tower of Power Parker Playhouse Fort Lauderdale
Thu Apr 20 Chuck Riley’s Blues Revue, 8pm-11pm $10 w/ Damon Fowler (updated) Rhythm & Brews Zephyrhills
Thu Apr 20 Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 7pm-10pm Aces Live Bradenton
Thu Apr 20 Ella Jet Band, 8:30pm-10:30pm Ale & Witch St Pete
Thu Apr 20 Popa Chubby, 7pm $10/adv, $15/door Porky’s Roadhouse Port Charlotte
Thu Apr 20 Wanee Music Festival: Marcus King Band, Leftover Salmon, Dark Star Orchestra, more Spirit of the Suwanee Music Park Live Oak
Fri Apr 21 Jack Broadbent & Albert Castiglia, 9pm $20+ Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Fri Apr 21 Joey Gilmore & The TCB Express, 5pm-9pm Dania Beach Bar & Grill, 65 N Beach Rd Dania Beach
Fri Apr 21 Pitbull of Blues Band Kelly Brothers Irish Pub, 3045 N US-1 Fort Lauderdale
Fri Apr 21 Terry Hanck Band, 8:30pm Double Roads Tavern Jupiter
Fri Apr 21 Ben Prestage, 7pm-11pm On The Edge Tiki Bar Fort Pierce
Fri Apr 21 Cotee River Seafest, 5pm-11pm: Sean Chambers Band 9pm-10:30pm, Barefoot Bob & The Hope 7pm, SPF 40 5pm Sims Park New Port Richey
Fri Apr 21 Damon Fowler Group, 8:30pm-11:30pm Ale & Witch St Pete
Fri Apr 21 Danielle Nicole opens 7pm (short set) $30, Paul Thorn 8:30pm, Alice Drinks The Koolaid 7:40pm Terra Fermata Stuart
Fri Apr 21 Jason Ricci & The Bad Kind, 9pm Bradfordville Blues Club Tallahassee
Fri Apr 21 Joel DaSilva & The Midnight Howl, 8pm-11pm $5 Blue Rooster Sarasota
Fri Apr 21 JP Soars & The Red Hots Temmler Chemnitz, Germany
Fri Apr 21 Mike Imbasciani, 7pm-11pm Englewoods on Dearborn Englewood
Fri Apr 21 Paul Thorn 8:30pm, Alice Drinks The Koolaid 7:40pm, Danielle Nicole opens 7pm (short set) $30 Terra Fermata Stuart
Fri Apr 21 Popa Chubby, 5:30pm-7pm & 10pm-1:30am Green Parrot Key West
Fri Apr 21 RJ Howson Band, 9pm $5 Barrel Room, 2210 Bay St Fort Myers
Fri Apr 21 Selwyn Birchwood Band, 8pm $15 Aces Live Bradenton
Fri Apr 21 Wanee Music Festival (over 3 days Thurs-Fri-Sat): Gov’t Mule, Bobby Lee Rodgers Trio, JJ Grey & Mofro, Les Brers, Bob Weir & The Campfire Band, Widespread Panic, Trey Anastasio Band, Devon Allman, more Spirit of the Suwanee Music Park Live Oak
Fri Apr 21 Wanee: Drum circle for Butch, 1:45am to sunrise Spirit of the Suwanee Music Park Live Oak
Sat Apr 22 Dave Morgan’s Jam, 9pm-? Jo Baby/Rosey Baby, 4587 N University Dr Lauderhill
Sat Apr 22 Dottie Kelly & Rock The House Band, 6:30pm-10:30pm Isle Casino Pompano
Sat Apr 22 Otis Cadillac & The Eldorados feat. The Seville Sisters, 8pm-mid Mardi Gras Casino Hallandale
Sat Apr 22 Paul Thorn Band, Danielle Nicole Band opens 8pm $30+ Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Sat Apr 22 NEW DATE: Pitbull of Blues Band, 9pm-1am Blue Jean Blues Fort Lauderdale
Sat Apr 22 Terry Hanck Band, 7pm-11pm CityPlace fountainside West Palm Beach
Sat Apr 22 Cotee River Seafest, 10am-11pm free: Franc Robert noon, Troy Youngblood & The SoulFish 1pm, Tampa Blues Machine feat. Nitro 3pm, Sarasota Slim feat. LC Williams & The Driver 5pm, Albert Castiglia Band 7pm-8:30pm, Eric Gales 9pm-10:30pm Sims Park New Port Richey
Sat Apr 22 Damon Fowler Group, 9pm $12 The Alley Blues Sanford
Sat Apr 22 Jason Ricci & The Bad Kind, 8pm $15 Aces Live Bradenton
Sat Apr 22 Joe “Survival” Caruso Band, 9pm $5 Barrel Room, 2210 Bay St Fort Myers
Sat Apr 22 Joel DaSilva & The Midnight Howl, 8pm Little Bar Restaurant Goodland
Sat Apr 22 Juke Joint Festival: Kat Riggins opens 9pm for Super Chikan Ground Zero Clarksdale, MS
Sat Apr 22 Melbourne Art Festival: Professor Pennygoode’s Mighty Flea Circus TBA Melbourne
Sat Apr 22 Mike Kach & Friends, 6pm-10pm Stragglers Sarasota
Sat Apr 22 Popa Chubby, 5:30pm-7pm & 10pm-1:30am Green Parrot Key West
Sat Apr 22 Randy McAllister, 9pm Bradfordville Blues Club Tallahassee
Sat Apr 22 Selwyn Birchwood Band Buckingham Blues Bar Fort Myers
Sat Apr 22 Wanee Music Festival: Leftover Salmon, Pink Talking Fish, more Spirit of the Suwanee Music Park Live Oak
Sun Apr 23 Ben Prestage, 6pm-10pm Original Tiki Bar Fort Pierce
Sun Apr 23 Brent Johnson & The Call Up, 5pm-9pm Aces Live Bradenton
Sun Apr 23 Cotee River Seafest, 10am-6pm: Bear & Franc Robert 12:30pm, Betty Fox Band 2pm-3:30pm, Selwyn Birchwood Band 4pm-5:30pm Sims Park New Port Richey
Sun Apr 23 Farmers Market, Artists & Makers, 10am-6pm: “Lady Sings The Blues” April Poindexter French & Justin Mandell 2pm-4pm, Georgia Randall Band 4:30pm-7:30pm The Den, 930 Village Square Sebastian
Sun Apr 23 Jason Ricci & The Bad Kind, 2pm-6pm Earl's Hideaway Sebastian
Sun Apr 23 Josh “The Pitbull of Blues” Rowand w/ Heavy Weather Band, 2pm-6pm Beach Pub Ft Myers Bch
Sun Apr 23 JP Soars & The Red Hots Cafe Zaal Hotel Thijssen Vlierden, Netherlands
Sun Apr 23 Popa Chubby, 5:30pm-7pm Green Parrot Key West
Mon Apr 24 Biscuit Jam, 8pm-11pm no cover feat. Bonefish Johnny & Piano Bob Wilder w/ Mark Telesca & The Funky Biscuit Allstars Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Mon Apr 24 JP Soars & The Red Hots The Maple Ertvelde, Belgium
Tue Apr 25 Blue Tuesday, 8:30pm-11:30pm no cover: Jason Ricci & The Bad Kind Boston’s On The Beach Delray Beach
Tue Apr 25 Iko-Iko, 7pm-11pm Mardi Gras Casino Pembroke Pines
Tue Apr 25 Billy Seward Band, 7pm-11pm Mattison’s City Grille Sarasota
Tue Apr 25 Tas Cru & His Band of Tortured Souls 8:30pm-10pm, Nouveaux Honkies open 6:45pm-10pm free Terra Fermata Stuart
Wed Apr 26 Joey Gilmore & The TCB Express, 8pm-mid Blue Jean Blues Fort Lauderdale
Wed Apr 26 Jonny Lang, 7:30pm Parker Playhouse Fort Lauderdale
Wed Apr 26 Harper & Midwest Kind, 7pm-10pm Englewoods on Dearborn Englewood
Thu Apr 27 Joel DaSilva & The Midnight Howl, 7:30pm-10pm $5, chairs OK, no pets, Blues On The Square Old School Square Pavilion Delray Beach
Thu Apr 27 Chuck Riley’s Blues Revue, 8pm-11pm $5 w/ Pasco Lefty (corrected) Rhythm & Brews Zephyrhills
Thu Apr 27 Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 7:30pm-10:30pm Blue Rooster Sarasota
Thu Apr 27 Harper & Midwest Kind, 7pm-10pm $5/adv Porky’s Roadhouse Port Charlotte
Thu Apr 27 Jason Ricci & The Bad Kind, 5:30pm-7pm & 9pm-12:30am Green Parrot Key West
Thu Apr 27 John Jorgenson opens, Chris Hillman & Herb Pedersen $32 Terra Fermata Stuart
Thu Apr 27 Popa Chubby, 8pm-11pm $20 Aces Live Bradenton
Thu Apr 27 Tas Cru & His Band of Tortured Souls, 7pm-10pm CD release Englewoods on Dearborn Englewood
Fri Apr 28 Albert Castiglia Band, 9pm Kelly Brothers Irish Pub, 3045 N US-1 Fort Lauderdale
Fri Apr 28 Amy Arlo & Almost Blue, 7pm-10pm Coconut Grove Sailing Club Coconut Grove
Fri Apr 28 Betty Fox Band, 8pm-11pm $10 Blue Rooster Sarasota
Fri Apr 28 JP Soars & The Red Hots, 9pm-1am Blue Jean Blues Fort Lauderdale
Fri Apr 28 Joey Gilmore & The TCB Express, 8:30pm Bank & Blues Daytona Beach
Fri Apr 28 Marty Stokes, 7pm Englewoods on Dearborn Englewood
Fri Apr 28 Pompano Beach Seafood Festival on the beach Pompano Beach
Fri Apr 28 Popa Chubby, 9pm $20+ Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Fri Apr 28 Jason Ricci & The Bad Kind, 5:30pm-7pm & 10pm-1:30am Green Parrot Key West
Fri Apr 28 Marty Stokes Band, 7pm-11pm Englewoods on Dearborn Englewood
Fri Apr 28 Sean Chambers Band, 8pm-mid $10 CD release party (corrected date) Skipper's Smokehouse Tampa
Fri Apr 28 Selwyn Birchwood Band House of Blues Orlando Lk Buena Vista
Fri Apr 28 Skyla Burrell Band, 9pm $5 Barrel Room, 2210 Bay St Fort Myers
Fri Apr 28 Tas Cru & His Band of Tortured Souls, 8pm Little Bar Restaurant Goodland
Fri Apr 28 Zydefunk, 9pm Bradfordville Blues Club Tallahassee
Sat Apr 29 Dave Morgan’s Jam, 9pm-? Jo Baby/Rosey Baby, 4587 N University Dr Lauderhill
Sat Apr 29 Funkabilly Playboys (eclectic), 8:30pm-mid Boston’s On The Beach Delray Beach
Sat Apr 29 Joey Gilmore w/ Kat Riggins, 9pm-1am Blue Jean Blues Fort Lauderdale
Sat Apr 29 Pompano Beach Seafood Festival: Pitbull of Blues Band 1pm, more on the beach Pompano Beach
Sat Apr 29 Rockin’ Jake Band, 1:30pm-5pm Lincoln’s Beard Brewing Company, 7360 SW 41 St Miami
Sat Apr 29 Harper & Midwest Kind, 7pm Bayside Grille Key Largo
Sat Apr 29 Jason Ricci & The Bad Kind, 5:30pm-7pm & 10pm-1:30am Green Parrot Key West
Sat Apr 29 Packrat’s Smokehouse, 9pm Bradfordville Blues Club Tallahassee
Sat Apr 29 Pedro Arevalo & Friends, 8pm-11pm $5 Blue Rooster Sarasota
Sat Apr 29 Rockin’ Jake Band, 10:30pm-1am BB’s Blues Kitchen House of Blues Orlando Lk Buena Vista
Sat Apr 29 Selwyn Birchwood Band Jessie’s Lounge Winter Haven
Sat Apr 29 Tas Cru & His Band of Tortured Souls, 9pm $5 Barrel Room, 2210 Bay St Fort Myers
Sat Apr 29 Victoria Ginty & Ladyhawke, 7pm-11pm Englewoods on Dearborn Englewood
Sun Apr 30 Fabulous Fleetwoods, 8pm Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Sun Apr 30 Joel DaSilva & The Midnight Howl, 8pm-mid Blue Jean Blues Fort Lauderdale
Sun Apr 30 Pitbull of Blues Band, 4pm-7pm Downtowner Saloon Fort Lauderdale
Sun Apr 30 Dirty River Jam: TBA Terra Fermata Stuart
Sun Apr 30 Harper & Midwest Kind, 2pm-6pm Earl's Hideaway Sebastian
Sun Apr 30 Tas Cru & His Band of Tortured Souls, 5pm-9pm Aces Live Bradenton
Mon May 01 Biscuit Jam, 8pm-11pm no cover w/ Mark Telesca & The Funky Biscuit Allstars Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Mon May 01 Tas Cru & His Band of Tortured Souls, 8pm Seville Quarter Pensacola
Tue May 02 Blue Tuesday, 8:30pm-11:30pm no cover: Skyla Burrell Band Boston’s On The Beach Delray Beach
Wed May 03 Sunfest, $75/5-days/adv, $47/day: SunGhosts 5:45pm, Strumbellas 7pm, Snoop Dog 8:15pm, Weezer 8:30pm downtown waterfront West Palm Beach
Thu May 04 Sunfest, $55/2-days/adv, $47/day: Chemradery 6pm, Lillie Mae Rische 6:45pm, Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals 8pm, more downtown waterfront West Palm Beach
Thu May 04 Damon Fowler Group, 7:30pm-10:30pm $10 Blue Rooster Sarasota
Thu May 04 Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 7pm-10pm Aces Live Bradenton
Thu May 04 JP Soars & The Red Hots, 7pm-10pm Englewoods on Dearborn Englewood
Thu May 04 & May 5: Mac Arnold & Plate Full O’ Blues, 6pm Paradise Bar Pensacola Bch
Fri May 05 to May 7: Coral Gables Blues Festival Fritz & Franz Bierhaus Coral Gables
Fri May 05 Sunfest, $55/2-days/adv, $47/day: Ziggy Marley 9pm, more downtown waterfront West Palm Beach
Fri May 05 Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers, 7:30pm $53+ Perfect Vodka Amphitheatre West Palm Beach
Fri May 05 Alex Zayas, 8pm Rhythm & Brews Zephyrhills
Fri May 05 Ben Prestage, 7pm-11pm On The Edge Tiki Bar Fort Pierce
Fri May 05 Betty Fox Band, 7pm-11pm Ka'Tiki Sunset Beach Treasure Island
Sat May 06 Alex Zayas, 8pm Bull Bar Delray Beach
Sat May 06 Sunfest, $55/2-days/adv, $47/day: Magic City Hippies 1:15pm, Night Ranger 2:15pm, Loverboy 4pm, Filter 8pm, 3 Doors Down 9:30pm, many more downtown waterfront West Palm Beach
Sat May 06 Backyard Blues Fest, 2pm $10: Mac Arnold & Plate Full of Blues Buckingham Blues Bar Fort Myers
Sat May 06 JP Soars & The Red Hots, 8pm-11pm $10 Blue Rooster Sarasota
Sat May 06 Heather Gillis Band, 9pm graduation celebration Bradfordville Blues Club Tallahassee
Sat May 06 Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers, 8pm Amalie Arena Tampa
Sun May 07 JP Soars & The Red Hots w/ special guest Eric Bindman, 5pm-8pm $40/incl dinner & show All That Jazz Cafe, 3491 N Hiatus Rd Sunrise
Sun May 07 Sunfest, $35/adv, $47/gate: Thomas Wynn & The Believers 12:45pm, Ambrosia 1pm, Widespread Panic 2pm, Roanoke 4:45pm, St Paul & The Broken Bones 5:45pm, Steve Winwood 7:15pm, more downtown waterfront West Palm Beach
Mon May 08 Biscuit Jam, 8pm-11pm no cover feat. Alex Zayas w/ Mark Telesca & The Funky Biscuit Allstars Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Mon May 08 JP Soars & The Red Hots Rum Boogie Memphis, TN
Tue May 09 Blue Tuesday, 8:30pm-11:30pm no cover: Mac Arnold & Plate Full O’ Blues Boston’s On The Beach Delray Beach
Tue May 09 JP Soars & The Red Hots Rum Boogie Memphis, TN
Wed May 10 Albert Castiglia’s Blues Music Awards Blues Party on Beale TBA Memphis, TN
Wed May 10 Ben Prestage, 7pm-10pm Terra Fermata Stuart
Wed May 10 Selwyn Birchwood Band, 7pm-9pm Baytowne Wharf events plaza stage Sandestin
Thu May 11 Jay Blues Band, 7:30pm-10pm $5, chairs OK, no pets, Blues On The Square Old School Square Pavilion Delray Beach
Thu May 11 Alex Zayas, 7:30pm Blue Rooster Sarasota
Thu May 11 Blues Music Awards: Terry Hanck, more Cook Convention Center Memphis, TN
Thu May 11 thru May 13: Mac Arnold & Plate Full O’ Blues, Annual Cornbread & Collard Greens Blues Fest Bayside Grille Key Largo
Fri May 12 Alex Zayas, 9pm Barrel Room, 2210 Bay St Fort Myers
Fri May 12 Pigs In The Parking Lot (Winn-Dixie plaza), 4pm-10pm free: JP Soars & The Red Hots 5pm, Damon Fowler Group 7pm, jam finale 9pm Mira Bay, 137 Harbor Village Ln Apollo Beach
Fri May 12 Selwyn Birchwood, 8pm $15 CD release party Skipper's Smokehouse Tampa
Fri May 12 Toots Lorraine & The Traffic, 10pm-1am House of Blues Orlando Lk Buena Vista
Fri May 12 Wendy Rich hosts Sarasota Slim, 6pm-9pm Riverside Restaurant Nobleton
Sat May 13 Alex Zayas, 9pm Barrel Room, 2210 Bay St Fort Myers
Sat May 13 Prestage Brothers CD release party Captain Hirams Sebastian
Sat May 13 Selwyn Birchwood Band, 9pm The Alley Blues Sanford
Sat May 13 Toots Lorraine & The Traffic, 10pm-1am House of Blues Orlando Lk Buena Vista
Mon May 15 Gabe Stillman & The Billtown Giants, 7:30pm-10pm $5, chairs OK, no pets, Blues On The Square Old School Square Pavilion Delray Beach
Thu May 18 thru May 21 Orange Blossom Jamboree: Heavy Pets, Thomas Wynn & The Believers, Come Back Alice, Juanjamon, Kaleigh Baker & Her Enablers, Holey Miss Moley, Groove Orient, Wild Root, Daniel Heitz Band, many more Sertoma Ranch Brooksville
Fri May 19 George Thorogood & The Destroyers, 9pm Pompano Beach Amphitheater Pompano
Fri May 19 Betty Fox Band, 9pm Copperheads Taphouse Safety Harbor
Fri May 19 EG Kight, 8pm Friendly Confines Orlando
Fri May 19 thru May 21 Orange Blossom Jamboree: Lee Boys, more Sertoma Ranch Brooksville
Fri May 19 Sauce Boss Bill Wharton, 8pm $13 Skipper's Smokehouse Tampa
Sat May 20 Annie Mack, 8pm $35-50 BYOW Arts Garage, 180 NE 1 St Delray Beach
Sat May 20 Ocean Brews & Blues, 3pm-7pm, free: TBA (Craft Beer Fest 3pm-6:30pm $45) Main Beach Parking Lot, 149 SE 21 St Deerfield Beach
Sat May 20 UPDATED Blues N Groove Weekend, noon-6pm $10, $25/VIP: John Clifton Blues Band, Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, JP Soars & The Red Hots, Nouveaux Honkies Elizabeth Evans Park Mount Dora
Sat May 20 Unknown Hinson (rockabilly), Wayne The Train Hancock 8pm $20 Skipper's Smokehouse Tampa
Sun May 21 Ben Prestage, 1pm-4pm Rock’N Riverwalk Riverwalk stage Stuart
Sun May 21 NCFBS Women In Blues Showcase, 3pm-8pm: Kim Reteguiz, Cindy Bear, Nora Gauck Trio, more Dirty Bar Gainesville
Tue May 23 Blue Tuesday, 8:30pm-11:30pm no cover: Nucklebusters w/ Frank Ward & Pat Ward Boston’s On The Beach Delray Beach
Tue May 23 Mike Zito Junction at Monroe Tallahassee
Wed May 24 Lucky Peterson, 7pm-10pm $5 Englewoods on Dearborn Englewood
Wed May 24 Mike Zito Aces Live Bradenton
Thu May 25 Lucky Peterson, 7pm-10pm $15 Porky’s Roadhouse (updated) Charlotte Harbor
Thu May 25 Mike Zito 8:30pm-10pm, Joel DaSilva 6:45pm $10 Terra Fermata Stuart
Fri May 26 Albert Castiglia, 8pm-11pm Blue Rooster Sarasota
Fri May 26 SBS 20th Anniversary party, 8pm-mid $20: Mike Zito, Chris O’Leary Band Skipper's Smokehouse Tampa
Sat May 27 Albert Castiglia Buckingham Blues Bar Fort Myers
Sat May 27 Hot Rods and Rock & Roll, 5pm-9pm free: Daniel Heitz Band, Lazy Bonez, Mike Zito 95 Triplet Lake Dr (behind City Hall) Casselberry
Sat May 27 Tedeschi Trucks Band, 7pm Daily’s Place Jacksonville
Sun May 28 Nick Moss Band, 7:30pm Blue Rooster Sarasota
Sun May 28 Tedeschi Trucks Band, 8pm Dr Phillips Center Orlando
Mon May 29 Lucky Peterson, 7pm $35-50 BYOW Arts Garage, 180 NE 1 St Delray Beach
Mon May 29 Myakka River Blues Festival, 11am-6pm $20: All Veterans Blues Band 11am, Mark Telesca 12:15pm, Kellie Rucker 1:15pm, Souliz 2:15pm, Ben Prestage 3:15pm, Biscuit Miller & The Mix 4:30pm-6pm Snook Haven, 2 stages Venice
Tue May 30 Blue Tuesday, 8:30pm-11:30pm no cover: Midnite Johnny Band Boston’s On The Beach Delray Beach
Sat Jun 03 Betty Fox Band, 8pm-11pm Blue Rooster Sarasota
Fri Jun 09 Wendy Rich hosts Raiford Starke, 6pm-9pm Riverside Restaurant Nobleton
Sat Jun 24 Albert Castiglia, 8pm-11pm Blue Rooster Sarasota
Sun Jun 25 Albert Castiglia, 2pm-6pm Earl's Hideaway Sebastian
Sun Oct 22 Florida Harmonica Championships Beachside Tavern New Smyrna Bch
Tue Oct 31 17th Annual Hoodoo Voodoo Halloween Blues Ball TBA Fort Lauderdale

South Florida Blues Society :: Blue At Heart