South Florida Blues Calendar by blues4tania

frameless page
please Email listings to blues4tania [at] yahoo
facebook updates by Tania Blues
at South Florida Blues Calendar

Date Artist/Band/Event Venue City
Sun Feb 17 Alligator Alley Allstars, 7pm-11pm w/ Rockin' Jake, Ralph Pritikin, Kilmo & Shay Eischen Q Bar, 2376 N Federal Hwy Fort Lauderdale
Sun Feb 17 Blue Avenue Band (RnB, blues), 8pm-mid Blue Jean Blues Fort Lauderdale
Sun Feb 17 Crazy Fingers (Dead & more), 7:30pm Boston's On The Beach Fort Lauderdale
Sun Feb 17 FireTide (rock & blues), 4pm-9pm Dania Beach Bar & Grill, 65 N Beach Rd Dania Beach
Sun Feb 17 Graham Wood Drout & Terence Bagby duo (Pinecrest Pickers), 9am-1pm Wagons West Restaurant, 11311 S Dixie Hwy Miami (Pinecrest)
Sun Feb 17 JM & The Sweets (soul, rock, RnB), Derek McLean Band, Summer Gill, 9pm-1am $5 Mardi Gras party Voltaire, 526 Clematis West Palm Beach
Sun Feb 17 Joe Bonamassa, 8pm $84+ w/ Reese Wynans, Michael Rhodes, Anton Fig, backup singers & horns Broward Center Fort Lauderdale
Sun Feb 17 Joey Tenuto & Friends, 8pm-11pm Bull Bar, 2 E Atlantic Ave Delray Beach
Sun Feb 17 Mark Telesca Band, 7pm-9pm free, outside Beach Bandshell, Margaritaville Hollywood Beach
Sun Feb 17 Nouveaux Honkies (Americana), 1pm-4pm Blue Pointe Bar & Grill Tequesta
Sun Feb 17 Pioneer Days, 10am-6pm free, music starts 12:30pm, free shuttles run 10am-6pm: Shaw Davis & The Black Ties 2:30pm-3:30pm, more Main Beach Parking Lot, 149 SE 21st Ave Deerfield Beach
Sun Feb 17 Robert Ross, 6pm-10pm Gatsby's Joint, 2460 E Commercial Blvd Fort Lauderdale
Sun Feb 17 St Coleman Italian Festival, noon-8pm free: Maggie Baugh (c/w) 2:30pm, Fabulous Fleetwoods 4:30pm, Long Run (Eagles tribute) 6:30pm St Coleman, 1200 S Federal Hwy Pompano
Sun Feb 17 TJ Hughes benefit concert, 4pm $15 w/ special guests Bonefish Johnny, Chuck A Billy, Clay Goldstein, Durrell Randolph, JL Fulks, Joel DaSilva, Mary Washington Brooks, Rachelle Coba, Rockin' Jake, Steve Jeremiah, more Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Sun Feb 17 Albert Castiglia, 8pm Continental Club Houston, TX
Sun Feb 17 Beautiful Bobby Blackmon, 5pm-9pm Brownwood Square The Villages
Sun Feb 17 Berry Duane Oakley's Blues Service, 5pm-9pm no cover w/ Mike Kach, RJ Howson, Thorson Moore and Mike Fender Hoosier Bar Osprey
Sun Feb 17 Cortez Commercial Fishing Festival, 10am-6pm $4: Berry Duane Oakley & MOF w/ Thorson Moore & Mike Fender 4528 119th St W by Florida Maritime Museum Cortez
Sun Feb 17 Double Your Trouble 12:30pm-2pm, Ted Stevens & The Doo Shots 12:30pm-2pm, Jason Haram 2:30pm-4pm, more Thunder By The Bay, 3000 Ringling Sarasota
Sun Feb 17 Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 3pm-6pm Snook's Tiki, Royal Palm Marina Englewood
Sun Feb 17 Joey Gilmore & The TCB Express, 1pm-5pm free Summer Crush Vineyard & Winery, 4200 Johston Rd Fort Pierce
Sun Feb 17 Lettuce, Roosevelt Collier Vinyl Music Hall Pensacola
Sun Feb 17 Mac Arnold & Plate Full O' Blues, 5pm-8pm Shark Bar, 19030 San Carlos Blvd Ft Myers Beach
Sun Feb 17 Mike Imbasciani, 3:30pm-7:30pm Tiki Hut at Dolphin Key Cape Coral
Sun Feb 17 Open blues jam, 3pm-6pm Buckingham Blues Bar Fort Myers
Sun Feb 17 Raiford Starke, 2pm Little Bar Goodland
Sun Feb 17 UPDATED: Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band, Dave Scott & The Reckless Shots open, 2pm-6pm (CANCELLED: Skyla Burrell) Earl’s Hideaway Sebastian
Sun Feb 17 Rick Lewis “We Got You” benefit concert, 5pm-11pm $15/suggested: Selwyn Birchwood, Damon Fowler, Doug Deming, Betty Fox, Lauren Mitchell, Josh Nelms, TC Carr, more Skipper's Smokehouse Tampa
Sun Feb 17 Rockin' Jake duo, 1pm-5pm Crawdaddy's Jensen Beach
Sun Feb 17 Sunday Ramble, 7pm feat. The Amazing Ramble Band & special guests Key West Theater Key West
Sun Feb 17 Whigfest, 1:30pm-12:30am $55/adv, 5 stages: Trae Pierce & The T-Stones 5:15pm@ Gaspar's, Kaleigh Baker & Matt Walker 5:30pm@ First Chance Last Chance, Trongone 6:45pm@ Gaspar's, Brett Bass & Melted Plectrum 7pm@ First Chance Last Chance, Flow Tribe 11:15pm@ Gaspar's Grotto, more The Attic at Rock Brothers Brewing, Gaspar's Grotto, Ritz, First Chance, Last Chance Ybor City
Sun Feb 17 The Zombies Sunrise Theatre Fort Pierce
Mon Feb 18 Biscuit Jam, 8pm feat. Christine Tambakis w/ Mark Telesca & The Funky Biscuit Allstars Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Mon Feb 18 Liz Sharp & Company (jazz & blues), 8pm-mid Blue Jean Blues Fort Lauderdale
Mon Feb 18 Nigel Mack & The Blues Attack, 1pm-4pm w/ Peter Roland gtr, George Caldwell bass & Maurice Dukes drums Grove Bay Grill, 3381 Pan American Dr (formerly Scotty's) Coconut Grove
Mon Feb 18 Open jam (acoustic), 7:30pm Double Roads Tavern Jupiter
Mon Feb 18 Brandon Santini Band 8pm, opener 7pm, blues jam 9pm-11pm presented by Blues Society of Northwest Florida Lili Marlene's, Seville Quarter Pensacola
Mon Feb 18 Harper & Midwest Kind (tentative - call club, see Mar 24) Little Bar Goodland
Mon Feb 18 Open jam w/ Eddie Wright, 7pm-11pm Keith's Oaks Brandon
Mon Feb 18 TC Carr & Bolts of Blue, 6pm-10pm w/ special guest Ka'Tiki Sunset Beach Treasure Island
Tue Feb 19 Big Brooklyn Red & The Magic City Soul, 8pm-10pm Wynwood Yard, 56 NW 29 St Miami
Tue Feb 19 UPDATED: Frank Ward hosts Tuesday Blues & BBQ, 8pm no cover: Captain Reese & Son of Man feat. JL Fulks, Frank Ward, Capt Reese, Rico Geragi & special guest Stan Street (CANCELLED: Brandon Santini) Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Tue Feb 19 Jon Zeeman Trio, 7:30pm-11:30pm Double Roads Tavern Jupiter
Tue Feb 19 Open jam, 9pm-mid The Hive, 618 Lantana Rd Lantana
Tue Feb 19 Sista Marybeth hosts singer songwriter & spoken word open mic, 7pm-10pm Kelly Brothers Irish Bar Fort Lauderdale
Tue Feb 19 Sonny East Band 10pm, open jam Titanic Brewery Coral Gables
Tue Feb 19 Valerie Tyson Band (RnB, variety), 8pm-mid Blue Jean Blues Fort Lauderdale
Tue Feb 19 Dave Mason & Steve Cropper Rock & Soul Revue 7:30pm, Bonnie Bishop opens 6:30pm $50+ Southwest Florida Event Center, 11515 Bonita Beach Rd SE Bonita Springs
Tue Feb 19 Joe Bonamassa, 8pm Hertz Arena (former Germain Arena) Estero
Tue Feb 19 Josh Rowand “The Pitbull of Blues” solo, 2pm-6pm Beach Bar, 1668 I St Ft Myers Beach
Tue Feb 19 Josh Rowand & Mudbone host jam, 7:30pm DogTooth Naples
Tue Feb 19 Lauren Mitchell duo, 7pm Blue Rooster Sarasota
Tue Feb 19 Los Lobos, Southern Avenue 8pm Ponte Vedra Concert Hall Ponte Vedra Bch
Tue Feb 19 Nouveaux Honkies (Americana), 6pm-9pm Pelican Cafe Stuart
Tue Feb 19 Steve Arvey & Curms Blake, 7pm-10pm Englewoods on Dearborn Englewood
Tue Feb 19 The Zombies, 8pm Capitol Theatre Clearwater
Wed Feb 20 Backroom presents open mic blues jam w/ special guests & The Westside Blues Band, 8pm Rockn Angels, 7200 N Dixie Hwy Boca Raton
Wed Feb 20 Big Brooklyn Red & The Magic City Soul, 10pm Bar Nancy, 2007 SW 8 St Miami
Wed Feb 20 Blues Over Easy Juke Joint Jam, 7pm-11pm w/ guest JL Fulks Kelly Brothers Irish Bar Fort Lauderdale
Wed Feb 20 Fleetwood Mac (rock) BB&T Center Sunrise
Wed Feb 20 Harper & Midwest Kind, 8pm Double Roads Tavern Jupiter
Wed Feb 20 Jazz at the Yard, 7pm-10pm: Josiah Boormazian Group Wynwood Yard, 56 NW 29 St Miami
Wed Feb 20 Mark Telesca solo, 6:30pm ER Bradley's West Palm Beach
Wed Feb 20 Open blues jam, 9pm Titanic Brewery Coral Gables
Wed Feb 20 Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band, 8pm $20+ CD release party Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Wed Feb 20 Ricky Williams & Friends 8pm-mid; Anthony Corrado duo 4pm Blue Jean Blues Fort Lauderdale
Wed Feb 20 Art of Blues feat. Steve Arvey & Bill Buchman, 7pm (expected sell-out) Venice Art Center Venice
Wed Feb 20 Brandon Santini, 7pm-10pm $5 Englewoods on Dearborn Englewood
Wed Feb 20 Devon Allman Project feat. Duane Betts, 7pm Lyric Theatre Stuart
Wed Feb 20 Jason Haram solo, 6pm-9pm Bunny & Pirates Cortez
Wed Feb 20 Lindsay Beaver, 7pm-10pm $25/incl buffet (non-diners $5 less), BYOB Bradenton Womens Club, 1705 Manatee Ave W Bradenton
Wed Feb 20 Liz Pennock & Dr Blues, 6pm-9pm The Hangar St Pete
Wed Feb 20 Los Lobos, 7:30pm $25+ The Moon Tallahassee
Wed Feb 20 Nouveaux Honkies (Americana), 7pm-10pm Terra Fermata Stuart
Wed Feb 20 Open blues jam, 8pm Buckingham Blues Bar Fort Myers
Wed Feb 20 Rusty Wright & Laurie Wright duo, 6pm-9pm Center Bar, The Promenade at Bonita Bay, 26811 S Bay Dr Bonita Springs
Wed Feb 20 Sugar Lime Blue, 6pm-9pm Prohibition Kitchen St Augustine
Thu Feb 21 Atlantic Blues Band, 8pm-11:30pm Atlantic Grille, Seagate Hotel Delray Beach
Thu Feb 21 Blues Crusaders host open blues jam, 7:30pm-11pm Rips Sports Bar, Diamond Strike Lanes Pompano
Thu Feb 21 Bluesbobby's “Mostly” blues jam, 7:30pm-11:30pm Big Dawgs 2, 7357 Davie Rd Extension Davie
Thu Feb 21 Clay Goldstein w/ the NattyBōs, 8pm (Dennis Freireich, Jermane Dukes, Mario Lacasse); JL Fulks solo 5pm Crazy Uncle Mikes, 6450 N Federal Hwy Boca Raton
Thu Feb 21 Devon Allman Project feat. Duane Betts, 8pm Parker Playhouse Fort Lauderdale
Thu Feb 21 Flyers (rock, blues, Beatles), 8pm-mid Nectar Lounge, Seminole Casino Coconut Creek
Thu Feb 21 Mary Washington Brooks Band, 8pm-mid w/ Good Rockin' Johnny Wenzel, Mike Ancona, Sonny Boy & Stephen Jeremia & it's Mary's birthday show! Blue Jean Blues Fort Lauderdale
Thu Feb 21 Jack Straw (Grateful Thursdays), 7pm Pigsty BBQ, 706 W Boynton Bch Blvd Boynton
Thu Feb 21 Joel DaSilva Band, 7pm-9pm free, outside Beach Bandshell, Margaritaville Hollywood Beach
Thu Feb 21 Pro Blues Jam, 8pm-11pm Fish House, 10000 SW 56 St Miami
Thu Feb 21 Robert Ross & Alan Wilkov duo, 6pm-9pm West Palm Brewery & Wine Vault, 332 Evernia St West Palm Beach
Thu Feb 21 Ryan Montbleau solo, Samuel Herb, 8pm $20+ Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Thu Feb 21 Shaw Davis & The Black Ties Gabose Pocha, 4933 N University Dr Lauderhill
Thu Feb 21 Beautiful Bobby Blackmon solo, 9pm-mid Jake's American Bar, Royal Pacific Resort Orlando
Thu Feb 21 Betty Fox Band, 8pm-11pm Tampa Tap Room Tampa
Thu Feb 21 Bluesberry Jam, 6pm-10pm hosted by Hurricane Hawk & The Invaders feat. special guest JP Soars Terra Fermata Stuart
Thu Feb 21 Bryan Lee, 7:30pm-10:30pm $5 Blue Rooster Sarasota
Thu Feb 21 Dave Scott & Tumbleweed Earl’s Hideaway Sebastian
Thu Feb 21 Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 6pm Mattison's Bradenton Riverwalk Bradenton
Thu Feb 21 UPDATED: Harper & Midwest Kind, 7pm-10pm $5 (CANCELLED: Johnny Rawls) Englewoods on Dearborn Englewood
Thu Feb 21 Jason Haram strictly blues jam, 7pm-10pm Swordfish Grill Cortez
Thu Feb 21 New Delta Jukes, 5pm free feat. Anthony “Big A” Sherrod, Lucious Spiller & Stan Street Library Lawn, Florida Gulf Coast University Fort Myers
Thu Feb 21 Nouveaux Honkies (Americana), 7:30pm-9:15pm Gettin' Crabby Stuart
Thu Feb 21 Paleface (indie, anti-folk), 9pm Blue Door Stuart
Thu Feb 21 Rusty Wright & Laurie Wright duo, 6pm-9pm Lansdowne Street Pub Bonita Springs
Thu Feb 21 Southern Avenue, 10pm-1am $5 Prohibition Kitchen St Augustine
Thu Feb 21 Walter Trout, 7pm-10pm $22-$50 Riverwalk stage, St Lucie Ave downtown Stuart
Fri Feb 22 Branson Welsh Group, 10pm-2am Brandon's birthday bash Ruby's Elixir St Pete
Fri Feb 22 J Blue, 8:30pm-12:30am Gatsby's Joint, 2460 E Commercial Blvd Fort Lauderdale
Fri Feb 22 JL Fulks Band, 8:30pm-12:30am Rips Sports Bar, Diamond Strike Lanes Pompano
Fri Feb 22 Joel DaSilva, JP Soars & The Sideburns, 7:30pm-11:30pm w/ Alaina Reed & Chris Peet Kelly Brothers Irish Bar Fort Lauderdale
Fri Feb 22 Paleface (indie, anti-folk), 7:30pm Civil Society Brewing Jupiter
Fri Feb 22 Southern Avenue, 9pm $25+ Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Fri Feb 22 Southern Blood (southern rock tributes), 7pm Galuppi's Pompano
Fri Feb 22 Betty Fox Band, 7pm-11pm Ka'Tiki Sunset Beach Treasure Island
Fri Feb 22 Brandon Santini Band, 9pm-mid $10 Barrel Room, 2210 Bay St Fort Myers
Fri Feb 22 Clearwater pre-fest Blues Walk, 6pm-10pm: RJ Howson & Friends, Mark Telesca Band, more Cleveland Street Clearwater
Fri Feb 22 David Jacobs-Strain w/ Bob Beach, 7:30pm $20 SHAMc, 706 2nd St N Safety Harbor
Fri Feb 22 David Julia Band, 9pm-mid Rock & Brews, 7131 Red Bug Lake Rd Oviedo
Fri Feb 22 Devon Allman Project feat. Duane Betts Reilly Arts Center Ocala
Fri Feb 22 Dikki Du & The Zydeco Krewe, 6pm Paradise Inn Pensacola Bch
Fri Feb 22 Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 8pm-mid Mattison's City Grille Sarasota
Fri Feb 22 Joe Bonamassa, 8pm Dr Phillips Center Orlando
Fri Feb 22 Lauren Mitchell Band, 8pm-11pm $10 Blue Rooster Sarasota
Fri Feb 22 Mardi Gras on 2nd Street, 6pm-mid: Blues Crusaders feat. Dan Dratch Sailfish Brewing, 130 N 2nd St Fort Pierce
Fri Feb 22 Marty Stokes Band, 8pm Castaways Ft Myers Beach
Fri Feb 22 Nick Moss Band feat. Dennis Gruenling, 9pm $25 Bradfordville Blues Club Tallahassee
Fri Feb 22 Packrat's Smokehouse, 8pm Little Bar Goodland
Fri Feb 22 Pitbull of Blues Band feat. Josh Rowand, 7pm-10pm Patio De Leon Fort Myers
Fri Feb 22 Robert Ross, 7pm-11pm Crawdaddy's Jensen Beach
Fri Feb 22 Rockin' Jake Band Rivershack Tavern Gretna, LA
Fri Feb 22 Rusty Wright & Laurie Wright duo, 7pm-10pm Naples Motorcoach Resort & Boat Club Naples
Fri Feb 22 Shaw Davis & The Black Ties, 9pm South Street Naples
Fri Feb 22 Sol Driven Train, 5:30pm, 9pm & 11pm sets Green Parrot Key West
Fri Feb 22 Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes, 8pm Capitol Theatre Clearwater
Fri Feb 22 Tucci Project, 7pm Gatorz Port Charlotte
Fri Feb 22 Walter Trout, Johnny Debt Prestage opens, 7pm-10pm $30 all ages, gates open 6pm Terra Fermata Stuart
Sat Feb 23 Alligator Alley Allstars, 8pm-mid w/ Dan Dratch, Ralph Pritikin, Kilmo & Shay Eischen Q Bar, 2376 N Federal Hwy Fort Lauderdale
Sat Feb 23 Bluesy Dan Allstar Band (blues, rock), 5pm-9pm w/ Bobby Freeman-B3, Drew Preston-gtr, Rich Conklin-dr & guests Dania Beach Bar & Grill, 65 N Beach Rd Dania Beach
Sat Feb 23 Bobby Nathan's Rock & Soul Revue 9pm-1am $5/1st set feat. Betty Padgett Blue Jean Blues Fort Lauderdale
Sat Feb 23 Brandon Santini Band, 7pm-10:30pm CD release party Kelly Brothers Irish Bar Fort Lauderdale
Sat Feb 23 Christopher Dean Band, 8:30pm-11:30pm $20-$25 Black Box SMDCAC, 10950 SW 211 St Cutler Bay
Sat Feb 23 Crabfest: Downtowner Allstar Band 2pm-1am: outside - Downtowner Allstar Band 2pm-5pm feat. Josh “The Pitbull of Blues” Rowand, John Gilson, Freddie Gasparini, Deny Rowand & Richi Corricelli; Big Rock Band feat. Jimi Fiano 6pm-10pm; inside - Walking Bleau Band 10pm-1am Historic Downtowner Saloon Fort Lauderdale
Sat Feb 23 Flyers (rock, blues, Beatles), 8:30pm Boston's On The Beach Delray Beach
Sat Feb 23 Funky Blues Band, 7pm-11pm w/ Robert Ross, Deny Rowand & Heidi Ho Gatsby's Joint, 2460 E Commercial Blvd Fort Lauderdale
Sat Feb 23 Grant Piper & The Porch Lizards, 8:30pm w/ Michael Marciano, George Maheras & Marc Robin Gigi's Music Cafe, 4385 NW 88 Ave Sunrise
Sat Feb 23 CANCELLED: Harper & Midwest Kind (see Naples below) Guanabanas postponed to Mar 23 Jupiter
Sat Feb 23 Hoodoo Blues Band, 8pm-mid Marina 84, 2440 W SR 84 Fort Lauderdale
Sat Feb 23 JP Soars & The Red Hots w/ special guest Terry Hanck, 8:30pm Rips Sports Bar, Diamond Strike Lanes Pompano
Sat Feb 23 MRK III (jazz), 7pm-10pm Voltaire, 526 Clematis West Palm Beach
Sat Feb 23 Open Mike Schallus blues jam, 9pm-1am Jo Baby, 4587 University Dr Lauderhill
Sat Feb 23 Rock Out Kids Cancer Benefit, 5:30pm-12:30am $10: Big Vince & The Phat Cats Double Roads Tavern Jupiter
Sat Feb 23 Terry Hanck w/ JP Soars & The Red Hots, 8:30pm Rips Sports Bar, Diamond Strike Lanes Pompano
Sat Feb 23 Walking Bleau w/ Jack Levy, 10pm-1am Historic Downtowner Saloon Fort Lauderdale
Sat Feb 23 Walter Trout, 8pm $45+ Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Sat Feb 23 Ari & The Alibis, 8pm-11pm $10 Blue Rooster Sarasota
Sat Feb 23 Betty Fox Band, 8:30pm-11:30pm Blue Blue Brewing Cape Coral
Sat Feb 23 Blues, Brews & BBQ: 12:30pm-5:30pm: Marty Stokes Band 2pm-3:30pm, more Town Center, 5076 Annunciation Circle Ave Maria
Sat Feb 23 Clearwater Sea-Blues Festival: Jamie & Royce (SBS 2019 IBC duo reps), Mark Telesca Band 2pm, Ruby Velle & The Soulphonics, Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band, Fantastic Negrito, Vintage Trouble Coachman Park Clearwater
Sat Feb 23 Clearwater fest after-party w/ RJ Howson & Friends, 9pm Tony's Clearwater
Sat Feb 23 Community First Festival: Melody Trucks Band SeaWalk Pavilion Jacksonville Bch
Sat Feb 23 David Julia Band, 9pm-mid Rock & Brews, 3284 Margaritaville Blvd Kissimmee
Sat Feb 23 Devon Allman Project feat. Duane Betts at The Pavilion Destination Daytona Daytona Beach
Sat Feb 23 Dikki Du & The Zydeco Krewe, 6pm Paradise Inn Pensacola Bch
Sat Feb 23 Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 7pm Vinoy On The Promenade, 501 5th Ave NE St Pete
Sat Feb 23 Florida Food & Brews Festival, 11am-8pm, $15: Geri X (rock) 12:30pm, Holey Miss Moley (funk) 2pm, Betty Fox Band 4pm-5:30pm, Bearded Brothers Band (country rock) 6pm England Brothers Park Pinellas Park
Sat Feb 23 Harper & Midwest Kind, 9pm South Street Naples
Sat Feb 23 James Armstrong Band, 9pm $25 Bradfordville Blues Club Tallahassee
Sat Feb 23 Joe Bonamassa, 8pm Dr Phillips Center Orlando
Sat Feb 23 Lauren Mitchell Band, 8pm $10 Hideaway Cafe St Pete
Sat Feb 23 Mary Washington Brooks Band, 7pm-11pm w/ Good Rockin' Johnny Wenzel, Mike Ancona, Sonny Boy & Stephen Jeremia SandBar Tiki Englewood Bch
Sat Feb 23 NattyBōs, 8:30pm Earl’s Hideaway Sebastian
Sat Feb 23 Nick Moss Band feat. Dennis Gruenling, 8pm-11pm $15/adv, $20/door The Alley Sanford
Sat Feb 23 Nouveaux Honkies (Americana), 1pm-4pm Summer Crush Vineyard & Winery, 4200 Johston Rd Fort Pierce
Sat Feb 23 Nouveaux Honkies (Americana), 7pm Ground Floor Farm Stuart
Sat Feb 23 Pitbull of Blues Band feat. Josh Rowand, 9pm-mid George & Wendy's Sanibel
Sat Feb 23 Raiford Starke Band, 8pm Little Bar Goodland
Sat Feb 23 Rockin' Randall & his Honkabilly Blues Band, 7pm-10pm Gulfcoast European Auto Clearwater
Sat Feb 23 Rusty Wright & Laurie Wright duo, 6:30pm-9:30pm Ember Korean Steakhouse Fort Myers
Sat Feb 23 Selwyn Birchwood, 8:30pm Ale & Witch St Pete
Sat Feb 23 Shaw Davis & The Black Ties, 9pm-mid $5 Barrel Room, 2210 Bay St Fort Myers
Sat Feb 23 Sol Driven Train, 5:30pm, 9pm & 11pm sets Green Parrot Key West
Sat Feb 23 Southern Rock & Bar-B-Q presented by Synchronicity Festivals, 11am-11pm $37/adv, $50/gate/CASH, $100/VIP: Whiskey Foxtrot 11am, Kettle of Fish noon, Jake Castro 1:15pm, Damon Fowler 3pm, Curt Towne Band 4:45, Preacher Stone 6pm, Chris Anderson & Rattlebone feat. Johnny Neel 7:45pm, Allstar Jam finale 9pm Masonic Park & Youth Camp, 18050 S US-301 Wimauma
Sun Feb 24 Aaron Lebos Reality (jazz, rock), 7pm-10pm Live On Lincoln Lincoln Road Mall Miami Beach
Sun Feb 24 Bobby Nathan Band (variety), 8pm-mid Johnnie Brown's Delray Beach
Sun Feb 24 Crazy Fingers (Dead & more), 7:30pm Boston's On The Beach Fort Lauderdale
Sun Feb 24 JM & The Sweets w/ horns, 9pm-1am $5 Mardi Gras party 2 of 3 Voltaire, 526 Clematis West Palm Beach
Sun Feb 24 Jupiter Seafood Festival: Nouveaux Honkies (Americana) 11am-1pm Carlin Park Jupiter
Sun Feb 24 Red-Eye Band (funk, soul, blues), 8pm-mid Blue Jean Blues Fort Lauderdale
Sun Feb 24 Shaw Davis & The Black Ties, 8:30pm Cagney's Saloon Davie
Sun Feb 24 Sunday Jazz Brunch,11am-3pm free: 2 blues bands TBA, DJ Blues 45 Mizner Park Amphitheater Boca Raton
Sun Feb 24 Walter Trout, 7pm-10pm $45+ Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Sun Feb 24 Betty Fox Band Good Sunday Revue, 4pm-7pm Ale & Witch St Pete
Sun Feb 24 Brandon Santini Band, 6pm Little Bar Goodland
Sun Feb 24 Clearwater pre-fest blues brunch, 11am w/ RJ Howson & Friends Tony's or TBA Clearwater
Sun Feb 24 Clearwater Sea-Blues Festival: Victoria Ginty & Ladyhawke (SBS 2019 IBC reps); RJ Howson & Friends 1:30pm feat. Berry Duane Oakley, Mike Kach, Yonrico Scott & Gerardo Velez 1:30pm; Davy Knowles; Christone “Kingfish” Ingram; Devon Allman Project feat. Duane Betts Coachman Park Clearwater
Sun Feb 24 David Julia & Lola Nico acoustic, 1pm-5pm Lilly's On The Lake Clermont
Sun Feb 24 Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 11am blues brunch Mattison's Bradenton Riverwalk Bradenton
Sun Feb 24 Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 6pm Swordfish Grill Cortez
Sun Feb 24 Harper & Midwest Kind, 5pm-8pm Shark Bar Ft Myers Beach
Sun Feb 24 Josh Rowand “The Pitbull of Blues” w/ The Heavy Weather Band, 2pm-6pm Beach Bar, 1668 I St Ft Myers Beach
Sun Feb 24 Open blues jam, 3pm-6pm Buckingham Blues Bar Fort Myers
Sun Feb 24 Otis Cadillac & The Eldorados, 2pm-6pm Earl’s Hideaway Sebastian
Sun Feb 24 Rachelle Coba Band, 1pm-4pm Rock'n Riverwalk Riverwalk stage, St Lucie Ave downtown Stuart
Sun Feb 24 Sol Driven Train, 5:30pm set Green Parrot Key West
Mon Feb 25 Biscuit Jam, 8pm feat. Bonefish Johnny w/ Mark Telesca & The Funky Biscuit Allstars Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Mon Feb 25 Liz Sharp & Company (jazz & blues), 8pm-mid Blue Jean Blues Fort Lauderdale
Mon Feb 25 Open jam (acoustic), 7:30pm Double Roads Tavern Jupiter
Mon Feb 25 Open jam w/ Eddie Wright, 7pm-11pm Keith's Oaks Brandon
Mon Feb 25 TC Carr & Bolts of Blue, 6pm-10pm w/ special guest Ka'Tiki Sunset Beach Treasure Island
Tue Feb 26 JP Soars Gypsy Jazz Revue, JP Soars & The Red Hots, 8pm no cover Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Tue Feb 26 Open jam, 9pm-mid The Hive, 618 Lantana Rd Lantana
Tue Feb 26 Mark Telesca Band, 7:30pm-11:30pm Double Roads Tavern Jupiter
Tue Feb 26 Robert Ross, 2pm-3pm Okeechobee Library, 5689 Okeechobee Blvd West Palm Beach
Tue Feb 26 Sista Marybeth hosts singer songwriter & spoken word open mic, 7pm-10pm Kelly Brothers Irish Bar Fort Lauderdale
Tue Feb 26 Sonny East Band 10pm, open jam Titanic Brewery Coral Gables
Tue Feb 26 Valerie Tyson Band (RnB, variety), 8pm-mid Blue Jean Blues Fort Lauderdale
Tue Feb 26 Amanda Fish Band Scallop RePUBlic Port St Joe
Tue Feb 26 Betty Fox duo, 6:30pm-9:30pm Ordinance One New Port Richey
Tue Feb 26 Josh Rowand “The Pitbull of Blues” solo, 2pm-6pm Beach Bar, 1668 I St Ft Myers Beach
Tue Feb 26 Mike Imbasciani, 7pm-10pm Englewoods on Dearborn Englewood
Wed Feb 27 Backroom presents open mic blues jam w/ special guests & The Westside Blues Band, 8pm Rockn Angels, 7200 N Dixie Hwy Boca Raton
Wed Feb 27 Beverly Lewis & The Mixx trio (blues, rock, Santana, Steely Dan) 8pm-mid Blue Jean Blues Fort Lauderdale
Wed Feb 27 Blues Over Easy Juke Joint Jam, 7pm-11pm w/ guests JP Soars, Chris Peet & Stan Street Kelly Brothers Irish Bar Fort Lauderdale
Wed Feb 27 Jazz at the Yard, 7pm-10pm: Aaron Lebos Reality Wynwood Yard, 56 NW 29 St Miami
Wed Feb 27 Mark Telesca solo, 6pm-9pm Leftovers Cafe Jupiter
Wed Feb 27 Open blues jam, 9pm Titanic Brewery Coral Gables
Wed Feb 27 Betty Fox Band, 7:30pm-10:30pm Hideaway Cafe St Pete
Wed Feb 27 James Armstrong, 7pm-10pm $5 Englewoods on Dearborn Englewood
Wed Feb 27 Jason Haram solo, 6pm-9pm Bunny & Pirates Cortez
Wed Feb 27 Liz Pennock & Dr Blues, 6pm-9pm The Hangar St Pete
Wed Feb 27 Mary Washington Brooks Band, 8pm w/ Good Rockin' Johnny Wenzel, Sonny Boy & Stephen Jeremia Crafted Keg Stuart
Wed Feb 27 Nouveaux Honkies (Americana), 7pm-10pm Terra Fermata Stuart
Wed Feb 27 Open blues jam, 8pm Buckingham Blues Bar Fort Myers
Thu Feb 28 Atlantic Blues Band, 8pm-11:30pm Atlantic Grille, Seagate Hotel Delray Beach
Thu Feb 28 Blues Crusaders host open blues jam, 7:30pm-11pm Rips Sports Bar, Diamond Strike Lanes Pompano
Thu Feb 28 Bluesbobby's “Mostly” blues jam, 7:30pm-11:30pm Big Dawgs 2, 7357 Davie Rd Extension Davie
Thu Feb 28 Carbon Leaf (rock, folk, Americana) 8pm $35 Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Thu Feb 28 Clay Goldstein, Dennis Freireich, Jermane Dukes 8pm w/ special guest Joel DaSilva; JL Fulks solo 5pm Crazy Uncle Mikes, 6450 N Federal Hwy Boca Raton
Thu Feb 28 Jack Straw (Grateful Thursdays), 7pm Pigsty BBQ, 706 W Boynton Bch Blvd Boynton
Thu Feb 28 JL Fulks solo Papa's Raw Bar Lighthouse Point
Thu Feb 28 Paleface, Beartoe, Adam Sheetz, David K, 8pm-12:30am $5/adv Voltaire, 526 Clematis West Palm Beach
Thu Feb 28 Pro Blues Jam, 8pm-11pm Fish House, 10000 SW 56 St Miami
Thu Feb 28 Sista Marybeth solo, 7pm-10pm Vinos, 3312 NE 32 St Fort Lauderdale
Thu Feb 28 Southern Blood (southern rock), 7pm-9pm free, outside Beach Bandshell, Margaritaville Hollywood Beach
Thu Feb 28 Sweettarts feat. Liz Sharp (60s) 4pm-7pm, Troy Anderson (jazz & blues) 8pm-mid Blue Jean Blues Fort Lauderdale
Thu Feb 28 Victor Wainwright & The Train, 6pm Paradise Inn Pensacola Bch
Thu Feb 28 CANCELLED: Amanda Fish Bradfordville Blues Club Tallahassee
Thu Feb 28 Beautiful Bobby Blackmon solo, 9pm-mid Jake's American Bar, Royal Pacific Resort Orlando
Thu Feb 28 Betty Fox Band, 8pm-11pm Tampa Tap Room Tampa
Thu Feb 28 Bluesberry Jam, 6pm-10pm hosted by Hurricane Hawk & The Invaders feat. special guest TBA Terra Fermata Stuart
Thu Feb 28 Bryan Lee, 7:30pm-10:30pm Bert's Bar Matlacha
Thu Feb 28 Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 6pm Mattison's Bradenton Riverwalk Bradenton
Thu Feb 28 VENUE CHANGE: Harper & Midwest Kind, 8pm Leroy's Punta Gorda
Thu Feb 28 Jason Haram strictly blues jam, 7pm-10pm Swordfish Grill Cortez
Thu Feb 28 JP Soars & The Red Hots, 7pm-10pm Pirate's Cove Resort Stuart
Thu Feb 28 Nouveaux Honkies (Americana), 7:30pm-9:15pm Gettin' Crabby Stuart
Thu Feb 28 Rusty Wright & Laurie Wright duo, 6pm-9pm Lansdowne Street Pub Bonita Springs
Fri Mar 01 Eric Gales Band, 9pm $20+ Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Fri Mar 01 Funky Blues Band, 8:30pm w/ Robert Ross, Capt. Reese & Heidi Ho Gatsby's Joint, 2460 E Commercial Blvd Fort Lauderdale
Fri Mar 01 JUke, Downbeat Disciples, 10pm no cover Bar Nancy, 2007 SW 8 St Miami
Fri Mar 01 Nigel Mack & The Blues Attack, 9pm-mid w/ Peter Roland gtr, George Caldwell bass, Maurice Dukes drums & Lise Gilly sax/flute Historic Downtowner Saloon Fort Lauderdale
Fri Mar 01 Swamp Cats, 8pm-mid feat. Niles Blaize, Bernie Rose, John Gilson, Bob Cleary & BBG Grumpy Gary's, Hollywood Bch Resort, 101 N Ocean Dr Hollywood Beach
Fri Mar 01 Amanda Fish Band, 9pm-mid Barrel Room, 2210 Bay St Fort Myers
Fri Mar 01 Brandon Santini Band, 8pm-10pm Blue Jay Listening Room Jacksonville Bch
Fri Mar 01 Damon Fowler Group, 8pm-11pm no cover, indoor show Pirate's Cove Resort Stuart
Fri Mar 01 Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 7pm-11pm Englewoods on Dearborn Englewood
Fri Mar 01 JB's Zydeco Zoo, 9pm $15 Mardi Gras Party Bradfordville Blues Club Tallahassee
Fri Mar 01 Joel DaSilva, 9pm Celtic Ray Punta Gorda
Fri Mar 01 JP Soars & The Red Hots, 8pm-11pm Buckingham Blues Bar Fort Myers
Fri Mar 01 Midnite Johnny presents the music of Eric Clapton, 7pm-10pm w/ members of The Shakers Terra Fermata Stuart
Fri Mar 01 Nouveaux Honkies (Americana), 7pm-10pm Flash Beach Grille Stuart
Fri Mar 01 Packrat's Smokehouse, 8pm-11pm $10 Blue Rooster Sarasota
Fri Mar 01 Rock & Run Music Fest, 6pm $25+: Ana Popovic 8:30pm-10pm, Betty Fox Band 7pm, Abby Owens 6pm (Treasure Coast Marathon weekend) Memorial Park, 300 SE Ocean Blvd Stuart
Fri Mar 01 Rockin' Jake Band, Mardi Gras Party Lodge at Sunspot Winter Park
Fri Mar 01 Rusty Wright Band, 9pm Big Blue Brewing Cape Coral
Fri Mar 01 Victor Wainwright & The Train, 6pm Paradise Inn Pensacola Bch
Sat Mar 02 Iko-Iko, 5pm-9pm Dania Beach Bar & Grill, 65 N Beach Rd Dania Beach
Sat Mar 02 Open Mike Schallus blues jam, 9pm-1am Jo Baby, 4587 University Dr Lauderhill
Sat Mar 02 Paleface (indie, anti-folk), Jakob Takos Trio, 8pm-11pm Brewhouse Gallery Lake Park
Sat Mar 02 Piano Bob's 88s (5-pc), 7pm-10pm Live On Lincoln Lincoln Road Mall at Euclid Miami Beach
Sat Mar 02 Willie Nelson & Family, 7pm $50+ adults only, no photos or a/v recording, doors open 5pm Southwest Parking Lot, Seminole Casino Coconut Creek
Sat Mar 02 Amanda Fish Band, 8pm Little Bar Goodland
Sat Mar 02 Brandon Santini Band, 9pm $20 CD release party Bradfordville Blues Club Tallahassee
Sat Mar 02 David Julia Band, 9pm-mid Rock & Brews, 3284 Margaritaville Blvd Kissimmee
Sat Mar 02 Dockta D & The Jam Masters (7-pc), 6pm-10pm $35/incl. BBQ buffet, $10/adv otherwise; feat. Detroit Mike keys, Bruce Glasberg trombone, special guest “The Pitbull of Blues” Josh Rowand (2019 IBC finalist), doors open 5pm Kings Gate Golf Club & Lion's Den Restaurant, 24000 Rampart Blvd Port Charlotte
Sat Mar 02 Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 7pm Darwin Brewing Company Bradenton
Sat Mar 02 Joel DaSilva, 9pm Celtic Ray Punta Gorda
Sat Mar 02 JP Soars & The Red Hots, 8pm-11pm $10 Blue Rooster Sarasota
Sat Mar 02 Nick Moss Band + TBA, 8pm-mid $13 Skipper's Smokehouse Tampa
Sat Mar 02 Nigel Mack & The Blues Attack, 8pm w/ Peter Roland gtr, George Caldwell bass, Maurice Dukes drums & Lise Gilly sax/flute Crafted Keg Stuart
Sat Mar 02 Nouveaux Honkies (Americana), 7pm RSVP East Ocean Bistro Stuart
Sat Mar 02 Packrat's Smokehouse, noon SpringsFest Ocala
Sat Mar 02 Pitbull of Blues Band, 2pm-6pm Beach Bar, 1668 I St Ft Myers Beach
Sat Mar 02 Pitbull of Blues Band feat. Josh Rowand, 9pm-mid George & Wendy's Sanibel
Sat Mar 02 Rusty Wright & Laurie Wright Trio, 5pm-8pm Table & Tap Punta Gorda
Sat Mar 02 Taste of New Orleans Blues & Brews Festival, 11am-10pm $5: Damon Fowler, Kelly Richey & The Spear Shakers feat. Sherri McGee, Michael Allman, Dave The Wave, Gumbo Boogie (free parking) Causeway Cove Marina (free parking) Fort Pierce
Sun Mar 03 Crazy Fingers (Dead & more), 7:30pm Boston's On The Beach Fort Lauderdale
Sun Mar 03 Experience Hendrix, 7pm-10pm w/ Billy Cox, Joe Satriani, Dave Mustaine, Jonny Lang, Ana Popovic, many more Pompano Beach Amphitheater Pompano
Sun Mar 03 Revolution Sunday Jazz Brunch, 11am-2pm: Mike Norris Jazz Orchestra (main stage), Randy Corinthian Jazz Quintet, Victorya Cole Jazz Montage Esplanade Park & Riverwalk gazebos Fort Lauderdale
Sun Mar 03 Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 3pm-6pm Snook's Tiki, Royal Palm Marina Englewood
Sun Mar 03 Eric Gales Band, 2pm-6pm Earl’s Hideaway Sebastian
Sun Mar 03 Nigel Mack & The Blues Attack, 5ppm-8pm w/ Peter Roland gtr, George Caldwell bass, Maurice Dukes drums & Lise Gilly sax/flute Shark Bar, 19030 San Carlos Blvd Ft Myers Beach
Sun Mar 03 Nouveaux Honkies (Americana), 4pm-6pm Crabby's Seafood Shack Stuart
Sun Mar 03 Open blues jam, 3pm-6pm Buckingham Blues Bar Fort Myers
Sun Mar 03 Packrat's Smokehouse, 4pm Flagler Tavern New Smyrna Bch
Mon Mar 04 Experience Hendrix w/ Billy Cox, Joe Satriani, Dave Mustaine, Jonny Lang, Ana Popovic, many more Ruth Eckerd Hall Clearwater
Tue Mar 05 Iko-Iko, 7pm-11pm feat. Muggie Doo-organ; Mardi Gras Grumpy Gary's, Hollywood Bch Resort, 101 N Ocean Dr Hollywood Beach
Tue Mar 05 Frank Ward hosts Tuesday Blues & BBQ, 8pm no cover: Johnny Rawls Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Tue Mar 05 Otis Cadillac & The Eldorados, time TBA Mardi Gras The Greek Joint Hollywood
Tue Mar 05 Experience Hendrix w/ Billy Cox, Joe Satriani, Dave Mustaine, Jonny Lang, Ana Popovic, many more King Center Melbourne
Wed Mar 06 Juice (rock, RnB), 8pm $15+ Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Wed Mar 06 Paleface (indie, anti-folk), 8:30pm-10:30pm Rebel House, 297 E Palmetto Pk Rd Boca Raton
Wed Mar 06 Amanda Fish Band, 7pm-10pm $25/incl buffet (non-diners $5 less), BYOB Bradenton Womens Club, 1705 Manatee Ave W Bradenton
Wed Mar 06 Experience Hendrix w/ Billy Cox, Joe Satriani, Dave Mustaine, Jonny Lang, Ana Popovic, many more Florida Theatre Jacksonville
Wed Mar 06 Kilborn Alley Blues Band, 7pm-10pm $25/incl buffet (non-diners $5 less), BYOB Bradenton Womens Club, 1705 Manatee Ave W Bradenton
Wed Mar 06 Paul Nelson, 6pm-9pm Little Bar Goodland
Thu Mar 07 Albert Cummings, 8pm $25+ Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Thu Mar 07 Bluesberry Jam, 6pm-10pm hosted by Hurricane Hawk & The Invaders feat. special guest Joel DaSilva Terra Fermata Stuart
Thu Mar 07 Clay Goldstein & Friends w/ special guest Nigel Mack Crazy Uncle Mikes, 6450 N Federal Hwy Boca Raton
Thu Mar 07 Pro Blues Jam, 8pm-11pm Fish House, 10000 SW 56 St Miami
Thu Mar 07 Bryan Lee, 6pm-9pm Blue Turtle Punta Gorda
Thu Mar 07 Doug Deming & The Jewel Tones, 6pm Mattison's Bradenton Riverwalk Bradenton
Thu Mar 07 Jason Haram strictly blues jam, 7pm-10pm Swordfish Grill Cortez
Thu Mar 07 Melody Trucks Band, JUke 5th and Thomas Tallahassee
Thu Mar 07 Paleface (indie, anti-folk), 7pm Celtic Ray Punta Gorda
Fri Mar 08 Iko-Iko, 7:30pm-11:30pm courtyard Books & Books Coral Gables
Fri Mar 08 Joel DaSilva w/ Midnite Johnny, 8:30pm Rips Sports Bar, Diamond Strike Lanes Pompano
Fri Mar 08 Kevin Maines & The Volts,8pm-10pm $20-$25-$30 BYO food/bevs Arts Garage, 94 NE 2 Ave Delray Beach
Fri Mar 08 Bonita Blues Festival, 1pm-9pm: Gabe Stillman Band 1:30pm; Kilborn Alley Blues Band 3pm; Markey Blue Ric Latina Project 4:30pm; Albert Cummings 6pm; Southern Hospitality 7:45pm feat. Damon Fowler, JP Soars & Victor Wainwright Riverside Park Bonita Springs
Fri Mar 08 Bonita Blues Fest After-Party: Josh Rowand & The Pitbull of Blues Band Maria's Mexican Restaurant Bonita Springs
Fri Mar 08 Bruce Katz Band, 9pm $20 Bradfordville Blues Club Tallahassee
Fri Mar 08 David Julia Band, 8pm-mid $15 The Yard at Railroad Square Tallahassee
Fri Mar 08 Melody Trucks Band, Bonnie Blue, JUke, Gingerbeard Man, Corbitt Clampitt duo, 6pm doors $20+ 1904 Music Hall Jacksonville
Fri Mar 08 Paleface (indie, anti-folk), 7pm Four Stacks Brewing Apollo Beach
Fri Mar 08 Sarasota Jazz Fest w/ afternoon blues stage: Selwyn Birchwood 1pm (also Betty Fox, Lauren Mitchell same or different days?) Hyatt Regency Sarasota
Sat Mar 09 Amanda Fish Band Kelly Brothers Irish Bar Fort Lauderdale
Sat Mar 09 Dania After Dark street party, 5pm-9pm: TBA SW 1st Avenue outside City Hall, 100 W Dania Beach Blvd Dania Beach
Sat Mar 09 Gary Clark Jr, 8:30pm Fillmore Jackie Gleason Miami Beach
Sat Mar 09 Hoodoo Blues Band, 8pm-mid Pub 52, 5829 SW 73 St South Miami
Sat Mar 09 Paul Nelson Double Roads Tavern Jupiter
Sat Mar 09 Bonita Blues Festival, 11am-9pm: Eric Johanson 11:30am, Angel Forrest Band 1pm, The Jimmys 2:30pm, Rusty Wright Band 4:15pm, Teresa James & The Rhythm Tramps 6pm, Johnny Rawls 7:45pm Riverside Park Bonita Springs
Sat Mar 09 Bonita Blues Fest After-Party: Josh Rowand & The Pitbull of Blues Band Maria's Mexican Restaurant Bonita Springs
Sat Mar 09 Jeff Jensen Band, 6pm-10pm Paradise Inn Pensacola Bch
Sat Mar 09 Joel DaSilva Walking Tree Brewery Fort Pierce
Sat Mar 09 JUke, Meloday Trucks Band, Eugene Snowden's Ten Pints of Truth, 9pm Will's Pub Orlando
Sat Mar 09 Melody Trucks Band, JUke, Eugene Snowden Will's Pub Orlando
Sat Mar 09 Nighthawks, 6pm Airport Restaurant & Gin Mill Deland
Sat Mar 09 Packrat's Smokehouse, 9pm $20 Bradfordville Blues Club Tallahassee
Sat Mar 09 Paleface (indie, anti-folk), 9pm-mid Lucky Lure Orlando
Sat Mar 09 Selwyn Birchwood South Street Naples
Sun Mar 10 Arturo Sandoval (jazz), 7pm $25+ Mizner Park Amphitheater Boca Raton
Sun Mar 10 Travis Tritt, Charlie Daniels Band, 7pm Pompano Beach Amphitheater Pompano
Sun Mar 10 Bonita Blues & Bloodys, free: Amanda Fish noon, Levee Town 3pm Center Bar, The Promenade at Bonita Bay, 26811 S Bay Dr Bonita Springs
Sun Mar 10 Bruce Katz Band, 2pm-6pm Earl’s Hideaway Sebastian
Sun Mar 10 David Julia acoustic, 1pm-5pm w/ guest Jeff Whitfield Lilly's On The Lake Clermont
Sun Mar 10 Jimmys, Backtrack opens, 5:30pm-10:30pm $20 SHAMc, 706 2nd St N Safety Harbor
Sun Mar 10 Nighthawks (afternoon) Moose Lodge, 8903 Stringfellow Rd St James City
Sun Mar 10 Open blues jam, 3pm-6pm Buckingham Blues Bar Fort Myers
Mon Mar 11 Biscuit Jam, 8pm feat. Frank Bang w/ Mark Telesca & The Funky Biscuit Allstars Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Mon Mar 11 Nighthawks, 8pm Little Bar Goodland
Wed Mar 13 Funky Blues Band, 8pm-mid w/ Robert, Deny, Heidi & special guest Terry Hanck Blue Jean Blues Fort Lauderdale
Wed Mar 13 Piano Bob's 88s Trio, 6pm-9pm John Martin's Irish Pub, 253 Miracle Mile Coral Gables
Wed Mar 13 New Delta Jukes, 5pm free feat. Anthony “Big A” Sherrod, Lucious Spiller & Stan Street New Veterans Pavilion, Florida Gulf Coast University Fort Myers
Wed Mar 13 Nighthawks, 7pm-10pm $25/incl buffet (non-diners $5 less), BYOB Bradenton Womens Club, 1705 Manatee Ave W Bradenton
Thu Mar 14 Nighthawks 8pm-10pm, Hurricane Hawk & The Invaders open 6pm $10 Terra Fermata Stuart
Thu Mar 14 Pro Blues Jam, 8pm-11pm Fish House, 10000 SW 56 St Miami
Fri Mar 15 JP Soars & The Red Hots, 9pm $20+ Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Fri Mar 15 Sh'Booms, 3 openers, 8pm-4am $5/adv Voltaire, 526 Clematis West Palm Beach
Fri Mar 15 Inaugural Blues Bash at the Ranch, 5pm: TC Carr harmonica workshop 5pm, Cat Rhodes & The Truth, TC Carr & Bolts of Blue, Mark “Guitar” Miller Band, closing jam Sertoma Ranch Brooksville
Fri Mar 15 Bob Margolin, 9pm $25 Bradfordville Blues Club Tallahassee
Fri Mar 15 David Julia Band, 9pm-mid Rock & Brews, 6897 S Semoran Blvd Orlando
Fri Mar 15 Nighthawks Bank & Blues Daytona Beach
Sat Mar 16 Iko-Iko, 5pm-9pm Dania Beach Bar & Grill, 65 N Beach Rd Dania Beach
Sat Mar 16 Mindi Abair & The Boneshakers, 6:30pm $50+ & 9:30pm $50+ Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Sat Mar 16 Nigel Mack & The Blues Attack, 8:30pm w/ Peter Roland gtr, George Caldwell bass, Maurice Dukes drums & Lise Gilly sax/flute Rips Sports Bar, Diamond Strike Lanes Pompano
Sat Mar 16 JP Soars & The Red Hots Historic Downtowner Saloon Fort Lauderdale
Sat Mar 16 Sean Chambers Band, 8pm-10pm $35+ BYO Arts Garage, 94 NE 2 Ave Delray Beach
Sat Mar 16 Damon Fowler, Danny Morris, Nighthawks Cottage on Lake Fairview, 4410 Edgewater Dr Orlando
Sat Mar 16 David Julia Band, 8:30pm-12:30am Fish On Fire Orlando
Sat Mar 16 Inaugural Blues Bash at the Ranch, 11am: Tim Fik guitar workshop, Memphis Lightning, Alex Lopez Xpress, Bridget Kelly Band, Rusty Wright Band, Ray Fuller & The BluesRockers, Biscuit Miller & The Mix, closing jam Sertoma Ranch Brooksville
Sat Mar 16 Nick Black Band, 9pm $20 Bradfordville Blues Club Tallahassee
Sat Mar 16 Packrat's Smokehouse, 10am in the morning Renegades On The River Crescent City
Sun Mar 17 Albert Castiglia solo/duo 3pm Fishtales on 33rd Fort Lauderdale
Sun Mar 17 Bob Seger, 8pm BB&T Center Sunrise
Sun Mar 17 Cowboy Mouth, 7pm $40+ Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Sun Mar 17 NoBe Block Party: Southern Blood 5pm-9pm outside Fishtales on 33rd Fort Lauderdale
Sun Mar 17 Steve Miller Band, 7pm Hard Rock Event Center Hollywood
Sun Mar 17 Doug South, 4pm-8pm Caddy's Indian Shores
Sun Mar 17 Chris O'Leary Band, 2pm-6pm Earl’s Hideaway Sebastian
Sun Mar 17 Inaugural Blues Bash at the Ranch, 10am: Campers' acoustic jam, David Julia Band, Harper & Midwest Kind, Paul Nelson Band, closing jam Sertoma Ranch Brooksville
Sun Mar 17 UPDATED: Nighthawks, 6pm $20 w/ special guest Rev Billy C Wirtz Bradfordville Blues Club Tallahassee
Sun Mar 17 Rockin' Jake Band, 1pm-4pm Rock'n Riverwalk Riverwalk stage, St Lucie Ave downtown Stuart
Mon Mar 18 Biscuit Jam, 8pm feat. Midnite Johnny w/ Mark Telesca & The Funky Biscuit Allstars Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Tue Mar 19 Chris O'Leary Band, Jack Walden opens, 7pm-9:30pm $10/adv, $15/door, GA/seated, doors open 5pm Kelsey Theater Lake Park
Tue Mar 19 Frank Ward hosts Tuesday Blues & BBQ, 8pm no cover: Rachelle Coba Band Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Tue Mar 19 Buddy Guy, Little Feat, 7:30pm $50+ Ruth Eckerd Hall Clearwater
Tue Mar 19 Pork Butt & Blues Fest, noon-6pm Peggy's Corral Palmetto
Wed Mar 20 Blues Over Easy Juke Joint Jam, 7pm-11pm w/ guest Nigel Mack Kelly Brothers Irish Bar Fort Lauderdale
Wed Mar 20 Harper & Midwest Kind, 7pm-10pm $5 Englewoods on Dearborn Englewood
Thu Mar 21 Allstar Concert to benefit the Mike Ledbetter Family, 8pm $25+ feat. Albert Castiglia, JP Soars, Matt Schofield, Terry Hanck, Jay Stollman & guests Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Thu Mar 21 Pro Blues Jam, 8pm-11pm Fish House, 10000 SW 56 St Miami
Thu Mar 21 Ally Venable Band, 7pm set, CD release party $10+ Sky Bar, 1927 Ringling Blvd Sarasota
Thu Mar 21 Harper & Midwest Kind, 8pm Leroy's Punta Gorda
Thu Mar 21 Marcus King Band, NMA, Bobby Lee Rodgers Trio Jannus Live St Pete
Thu Mar 21 to Mar 24 Suwanee Spring Reunion $150/adv: Donna The Buffalo, Roy Book Binder, Grass Is Dead, many more Spirit of the Suwanee Music Park Live Oak
Fri Mar 22 Buddy Guy, 8pm Broward Center Fort Lauderdale
Fri Mar 22 Duke Robillard, 9pm $25+ Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Fri Mar 22 Harper & Midwest Kind, 9pm Dunedin Brewery Dunedin
Fri Mar 22 Iko-Iko, 8pm Little Bar Goodland
Fri Mar 22 Little Feat, 8pm $50+, $60+ Charles Dodge City Center Pembroke Pines
Fri Mar 22 Rockin' Jake Band, 8:30pm-12:30am Rips Sports Bar, Diamond Strike Lanes Pompano
Fri Mar 22 Wanee Block Party, 8pm doors $40+/2-days SRO: Jaimoe's Mississippi Allstars (Jaimoe's Jasssz Band, Cody & Luther Dickinson), Melody Trucks Band Revolution Live, America's Backyard & Stache Fort Lauderdale
Fri Mar 22 Albert Castiglia Band, 8pm-11pm Blue Rooster Sarasota
Fri Mar 22 CeCe Teneal & Soul Kamotion, 8pm $27 BlueBird Productions Sunrise Theatre Fort Pierce
Fri Mar 22 David Julia Band, 8pm-mid The Alley Sanford
Fri Mar 22 Grayson Capps, 9pm $20 Bradfordville Blues Club Tallahassee
Fri Mar 22 Marcus King Band, NMA, Bobby Lee Rodgers Trio High Dive Gainesville
Sat Mar 23 Harper & Midwest Kind, 9pm-11pm Guanabanas Jupiter
Sat Mar 23 Jimmy Hall, Haven Star 8pm $30+ Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Sat Mar 23 Matt Schofield modern blues guitar clinic & jam, 2pm-5pm $50 Wolfe Guitars Jupiter
Sat Mar 23 Rockin' Jake Band, 9pm-1am Kelly Brothers Irish Bar Fort Lauderdale
Sat Mar 23 Wanee Block Party, 2pm doors $40+ (incl. Fri&Sat) SRO: Marcus King Band, North Mississippi Allstars, Jaimoe's Jasssz Band, George Porter Jr Trio, Lee Boys, Bobby Lee Rodgers Trio, Gabriel Kelley, Wanee Family Jam, JUke Revolution Live, America's Backyard & Stache Fort Lauderdale
Sat Mar 23 Albert Castiglia Band South Street Naples
Sat Mar 23 Blues in the Lot, noon-7pm: Shaw Davis & The Black Ties, Blue Mama Blues Band, more 308 Reid Ave Port St Joe
Sat Mar 23 Boogie Woogie Blues Piano Stomp, 8pm-11pm feat. Bob Seeley, Eden Brent, Ricky Nye, Liz Pennock & Dr Blues Palladium St Pete
Sat Mar 23 Damon Fowler Group, 9pm $20 Bradfordville Blues Club Tallahassee
Sun Mar 24 Bacon & Bourbon Fest: Mark Telesca Band 12:30pm Wellington Amphitheater Wellington
Sun Mar 24 Roosevelt Collier Trio: Jimi Does Funk, 8pm Crazy Uncle Mikes, 6450 N Federal Hwy Boca Raton
Sun Mar 24 Damon Fowler Group, 2pm-6pm Earl’s Hideaway Sebastian
Sun Mar 24 Harper & Midwest Kind, 7pm Little Bar Goodland
Sun Mar 24 Marcus King Band, NMA, Bobby Lee Rodgers Trio House of Blues Orlando Lk Buena Vista
Mon Mar 25 Biscuit Jam, 8pm feat. Richie Schmidt w/ Mark Telesca & The Funky Biscuit Allstars Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Tue Mar 26 Bob Weir & Wolf Bros feat. Don Was & Jay Lane Fillmore Jackie Gleason Miami Beach
Tue Mar 26 Whipping Post (classic & southern rock & blues), 8pm-11pm LauderAle, 3305 SE 14 Ave Fort Lauderdale
Tue Mar 26 Marcus King Band, NMA, Bobby Lee Rodgers Trio Mavericks Live Jacksonville
Wed Mar 27 Terry Hanck, 7pm-10pm Englewoods on Dearborn Englewood
Thu Mar 28 Big Bill Morganfield, 8pm $20+ Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Thu Mar 28 Pro Blues Jam, 8pm-11pm Fish House, 10000 SW 56 St Miami
Thu Mar 28 Biscuit Miller & The Mix, Mike Imbasciani, 6pm-9pm $18+ Woman's Club, 118 Sullivan St Punta Gorda
Thu Mar 28 Slam Allen, 8pm $15 Bradfordville Blues Club Tallahassee
Fri Mar 29 Albert Castiglia Band, 7pm Biltmore Hotel Coral Gables
Fri Mar 29 Birdman's Clambake, 8pm-mid Pub 52, 5829 SW 73 St South Miami
Fri Mar 29 Donna The Buffalo, 9pm $25+ Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Fri Mar 29 Funky Blues Band, 8:30pm Gatsby's Joint, 2460 E Commercial Blvd Fort Lauderdale
Fri Mar 29 Iko-Iko, 9pm-1am Blue Jean Blues Fort Lauderdale
Fri Mar 29 Keller Williams' Petty Grass Revolution Live Fort Lauderdale
Fri Mar 29 Big Bill Morganfield, 7pm-10pm $20+ 2 Brothers Hoodoo Lounge, 4300 Kings Hwy Port Charlotte
Fri Mar 29 Brody Buster's One Man Band, 7pm-10pm Bowery Station Apalachicola
Fri Mar 29 Roosevelt Collier & Unlimited Devotion, 10pm-1am $15 (DSO after-party) Prohibition Kitchen St Augustine
Fri Mar 29 Seth Walker, 9pm $20 Bradfordville Blues Club Tallahassee
Fri Mar 29 Shaw Davis & The Black Ties, 10pm-2am Ruby's Elixir St Pete
Sat Mar 30 NRBQ, 8pm $30+ Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Sat Mar 30 Backyard Blues Fest, 2pm $10: Terry Hanck Band 5:30pm outside & 9:30pm inside, more Buckingham Blues Bar Fort Myers
Sat Mar 30 Johnnie Marshall, 9pm $20 Bradfordville Blues Club Tallahassee
Sat Mar 30 Peace River Revival: JJ Grey & Mofro, Keller Williams' PettyGrass feat. The Hillbenders, Donna The Buffalo, Cat Ridgeway & The Tourists, Still Friends Laishley Park Punta Gorda
Sun Mar 31 Rachelle Coba Band, 4pm-7pm free Artscape Concert Series Collins Park, 2100 Collins Ave Miami Beach
Sun Mar 31 Big Bill Morganfield, Lil Lin & Unkle Dirty open, 2pm-6pm Earl’s Hideaway Sebastian
Tue Apr 02 Frank Ward hosts Tuesday Blues & BBQ, 8pm no cover: Josh Hoyer & Soul Colossal Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Wed Apr 03 Jonathon Long, Nouveaux Honkies 7pm-10pm $10 Terra Fermata Stuart
Fri Apr 05 Bridget Kelly Band, Little Mike & The Tornadoes, more, 7pm Heartwood Soundstage Gainesville
Fri Apr 05 Jonathon Long, 8pm Prohibition Kitchen St Augustine
Fri Apr 05 ADDED: Stanley Jordan, 8pm $45+ Arts Garage, 94 NE 2 Ave Delray Beach
Fri Apr 05 Bridget Kelly Band, Little Mike & The Tornadoes, Welch-Ledbetter Connection RIP Mike Ledbetter, 7pm $23 or less, presented by NCFBS High Dive Gainesville
Fri Apr 05 Springing The Blues, free: Danny Delves & The Deadly Nightshades 5pm & 6:20pm, Henry D Jones 5pm, Jonathon Long 6pm & 7:40pm, Albert Castiglia 7:20pm & 9pm-10pm, Nick Moss feat. Dennis Gruenling 8:40pm-10pm SeaWalk Jacksonville Bch
Fri Apr 05 Terry Hanck Band, 9pm-mid $20 Bradfordville Blues Club Tallahassee
Sat Apr 06 New Orleans Suspects, 8pm Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Sat Apr 06 Stanley Jordan, 8pm $45+ Arts Garage, 94 NE 2 Ave Delray Beach
Sat Apr 06 Anson Funderburgh & Eric Lindell in Zenith Sunn, 8pm-mid Skipper's Smokehouse Tampa
Sat Apr 06 Mac Arnold & Plate Full O' Blues, 9pm $25 Bradfordville Blues Club Tallahassee
Sat Apr 06 Springing The Blues, free: David Julia noon & 1:15pm, Snacks Blues Band 12:15pm, Josh Hoyer & Soul Colossal 1pm & 2:15pm, Sean Chambers 2pm & 3:30pm, James Armstrong 3:15pm & 4:45pm, Jonn Del Toro Richardson 4:30pm & 6pm, Vanessa Collier 5:45pm & 7:15pm, Christone Kingfish Ingram 7pm & 8:45pm-9:45pm, Larry McCray 8:30pm-10pm SeaWalk Jacksonville Bch
Sun Apr 07 Revolution Sunday Jazz Brunch, 11am-2pm: Jeff Prine Group feat. Carrie Furman (main stage), Glyn Dryhurst Swingtet, Peter Betan Trio Esplanade Park & Riverwalk gazebos Fort Lauderdale
Sun Apr 07 Packrat's Smokehouse, 5pm-8pm Shark Bar Ft Myers Beach
Sun Apr 07 Springing The Blues, free: Mama Blue noon & 1:15pm, high school champ TBA 12:15pm, Woody & The Peckers 1pm & 2:15pm, Eric Culberson 2pm & 3:15pm, Ray Fuller & The Bluesrockers 3pm & 4:15pm, DieDra & Ruff Pro 4:15pm & 5:45pm, Popa Chubby 5:30pm & 7pm-8pm, Lee Boys 6:45pm-8pm SeaWalk Jacksonville Bch
Wed Apr 10 Biscuit Fest 8: Samantha Fish 8pm $30+ Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Wed Apr 10 Boz Scaggs Florida Theatre Jacksonville
Thu Apr 11 Biscuit Fest 8: Samantha Fish 8pm $30+ Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Thu Apr 11 Boz Scaggs, 8pm Kravis Center West Palm Beach
Thu Apr 11 Tampa Bay Blues Fest Kick-off Party, 8pm $30: Curtis Salgado Palladium St Pete
Fri Apr 12 Iko-Iko, 7:30pm-11:30pm courtyard Books & Books Coral Gables
Fri Apr 12 Walter Parks, 8pm-10pm Luna Star Cafe, 775 NE 125 St North Miami
Fri Apr 12 Packrat's Smokehouse, 7:30pm The Hub New Smyrna Bch
Fri Apr 12 Tampa Bay Blues Festival, $50+: Spoonful of Blues 12:30pm, JT Lauritsen & The Buckshot Hunters 2:30pm, Curtis Salgado 4:30pm, Samantha Fish 6:30pm, Jonny Lang 8:30pm Vinoy Park St Pete
Fri Apr 12 Tampa Bay Blues Fest After-Shows, free: Welch-Ledbetter Connection RIP Mike Ledbetter 10:30pm, Blackburn Brothers midnight Ringside St Pete
Sat Apr 13 Iko-Iko, 8:30pm Rips Sports Bar, Diamond Strike Lanes Pompano
Sat Apr 13 River Cities Festival: Southern Blood 7pm-9pm 53 Curtiss Pkwy Miami Springs
Sat Apr 13 Bridget Kelly Band, 8pm-11pm Buckingham Blues Bar Fort Myers
Sat Apr 13 Rockin' Jake Band Bank & Blues Daytona Beach
Sat Apr 13 Tampa Bay Blues Festival, $50+: Blackburn Brothers 12:30pm, Vanessa Collier 12:45pm, Mr. Sipp 2:30pm, Welch-Ledbetter Connection RIP Mike Ledbetter 4:30pm, California Honeydrops 6:30pm, Boz Scaggs 8:30pm Vinoy Park St Pete
Sat Apr 13 Tampa Bay Blues Fest After-Shows, free: Kenny Neal 10:30pm, Vanessa Collier midnight Ringside St Pete
Sun Apr 14 Boz Scaggs, 7pm Parker Playhouse Fort Lauderdale
Sun Apr 14 Tampa Bay Blues Festival, $40+: Rosie Ledet & The Zydeco Playboys 1pm, Mike Zito 2:30pm, CJ Chenier & The Red Hot Louisiana Band 4:30pm, Kenny Neal 6:30pm, Tab Benoit 8:30pm Vinoy Park St Pete
Wed Apr 17 Boz Scaggs Hard Rock Live Orlando
Thu Apr 18 Boz Scaggs Van Wezel Sarasota
Thu Apr 18 Santana, 8pm Al Lang Stadium St Pete
Fri Apr 19 Santana, 8pm Hard Rock Event Center Hollywood
Fri Apr 19 Betty Fox Band, 7pm-10pm free Central Park Performing Arts Center Largo
Fri Apr 19 Tinsley Ellis Ponte Vedra Concert Hall Ponte Vedra Bch
Sat Apr 20 Iko-Iko Kelly Brothers Irish Bar Fort Lauderdale
Sat Apr 20 Rolling Stones, 7:30pm Hard Rock Stadium Miami Gardens
Sat Apr 20 Boz Scaggs, 8pm Sunrise Theatre Fort Pierce
Sat Apr 20 Jeff Jensen Band, 9pm-mid Bank & Blues Daytona Beach
Sat Apr 20 Selwyn Birchwood Buckingham Blues Bar Fort Myers
Sun Apr 21 Bridget Kelly Band, 1pm-4pm Rock'n Riverwalk Riverwalk stage, St Lucie Ave downtown Stuart
Sun Apr 21 Jeff Jensen Band, 2pm-6pm Earl’s Hideaway Sebastian
Mon Apr 22 Brandon “Taz” Niederauer, Bobby Lee Rodgers Trio, 8pm $25+ Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Wed Apr 24 Jeff Jensen Band, 8pm-11pm Little Bar Goodland
Thu Apr 25 Brandon “Taz” Niederauer, Bobby Lee Rodgers Trio, 7pm-11pm all ages Jack Rabbits Jacksonville
Thu Apr 25 Jeff Jensen Band, 7pm-1pm Englewoods on Dearborn Englewood
Thu Apr 25 Selwyn Birchwood Blue Rooster Sarasota
Fri Apr 26 Selwyn Birchwood Blue Rooster Sarasota
Fri Apr 26 The Fort Lauderdale Cup Pre-Party, 8pm-1am Stache Fort Lauderdale
Fri Apr 26 Pompano Beach Seafood Festival, $15/adv ($35/adv/3-days) on the beach, 3 stages Pompano Beach
Fri Apr 26 Leesburg BikeFest: Black Water Swamp Band feat. Franc Robert noon-3pm, more downtown Leesburg
Sat Apr 27 The Fort Lauderdale Cup Craft Brew Competition & Blues Music Festival, 1pm-mid Revolution Live Fort Lauderdale
Sat Apr 27 Frank Bang & The Cook County Kings, 8pm-10pm Arts Garage, 94 NE 2 Ave Delray Beach
Sat Apr 27 Pompano Beach Seafood Festival, $20/adv: Foghat 5:45pm, Guess Who on the beach, 3 stages Pompano Beach
Sat Apr 27 Turkuaz (funk rock) North Beach Bandshell, 7275 Collins Ave Miami Beach
Sat Apr 27 Albert Cummings, 7pm $40 Lyric Theatre Stuart
Sat Apr 27 Selwyn Birchwood Palladium St Pete
Sun Apr 28 Pompano Beach Seafood Festival, $15/adv on the beach, 3 stages Pompano Beach
Thu May 02 SunFest: Flogging Molly, Ghost Lion, more waterfront downtown West Palm Beach
Fri May 03 SunFest: Earth Wind & Fire, Magic City Hippies, more waterfront downtown West Palm Beach
Sat May 04 SunFest: B-52s, Mayday!, more waterfront downtown West Palm Beach
Sun May 05 Chicano Batman (soul/pop), 7pm free ArtsPark, Young Circle Hollywood
Sun May 05 Final day: venue closing bash Wynwood Yard Miami
Sun May 05 Sunfest: Larkin Poe, Garbage, Tears For Fears, Keith Urban, more waterfront downtown West Palm Beach
Mon May 06 JP Soars Gypsy Blues Revue, 7pm-9pm $30 expected to sell out Beaches Museum, 381 Beach Blvd Jacksonville Bch
Wed May 08 Blues Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony $75/pp Halloran Centre Memphis, TN
Thu May 09 Blues Music Awards $150/pp Cook Convention Center Memphis, TN
Sat May 11 Rockabilly Ruckus, 5pm-mid: Big Sandy & his Fly-Rite Boys, Rocket 88, Sherry & The Rockafellas, more Skipper's Smokehouse Tampa
Sun May 12 Mac Arnold & Plate Full O' Blues, 7pm-9pm Arts Garage, 94 NE 2 Ave Delray Beach
Wed May 15 thru May 19: Orange Blossom Jamboree: Shaw Davis & The Black Ties, Roosevelt Collier Trio, Electric Kif, Daniel Heitz Band, High Test, Heavy Pets, Melody Trucks Band, Come Back Alice, Groove Orient, Legendary JC's, Holey Miss Moley, Shak Nasti, Ella Jet & Future Soul, Guavatron, Souljam, Oddessey, Leisure Chief, Wildroot, Pockit, Tand, Troy Youngblood & The Soulfish, many more Sertoma Ranch Brooksville
Fri May 17 Chick Corea & Bela Fleck Duet, 8pm Kravis Center West Palm Beach
Fri May 17 Kat Riggins & Blues Revival, 8pm-10pm homecoming show Arts Garage, 94 NE 2 Ave Delray Beach
Sun May 19 Women In Blues showcase, 3pm-7pm presented by NCFBS Cypress & Grove Brewing Co Gainesville
Sun May 26 Earl's Fest: David Julia Band 2pm, more Earl’s Hideaway Sebastian
Sat Jun 08 Bridget Kelly Band, 8pm Little Bar Goodland
Fri Jun 14 Davina & The Vagabonds, 8pm-10pm $25-$30-$35 BYO food/bevs Arts Garage, 94 NE 2 Ave Delray Beach
Fri Jun 28 Tedeschi Trucks Band, Blackberry Smoke, Shovels & Rope Daily's Place Amphitheater Jacksonville
Sat Jun 29 Tedeschi Trucks Band, Blackberry Smoke, Shovels & Rope, 7pm $40+, $60+ Mizner Park Amphitheater Boca Raton
Sat Jun 29 Florida Summer Blues Tour, 7pm-mid $25/adv, $35/door: Jason Ricci Band, Albert Castiglia Band, Jonathon “Boogie” Long and, Shaw Davis & The Black Ties, Dockta D King's Gate Ballroom, 24000 Rampart Blvd Port Charlotte
Sun Jun 30 Tedeschi Trucks Band, Blackberry Smoke, Shovels & Rope Al Lang Stadium St Pete
Fri Oct 18 thru Oct 20: Camping With The Blues Sertoma Ranch Brooksville
Fri Dec 06 Bradenton Blues Appetizer, 6pm-9pm free: Rusty Wright Band, Duffy Bishop Band Riverwalk Pavilion Bradenton
Sat Dec 07 Bradenton Blues Festival, 10am-8pm $45/adv (expected to sell out): Kenny Neal, Toronzo Cannon, Biscuit Miller, Duke Robillard, Annika Chambers, John Primer, Zac Harmon, Angela Easley Riverwalk Pavilion Bradenton

South Florida Blues Society :: Blue At Heart